sort  

George Freeman

1 to 25 of 411 records found   save search   

  2
George Freeman - Franticdiagnosis LP - Bam-Boo - Rare Funk Jazz VG++
    Oct 5, 2025  

  $   590

  2
EX USA VALIANT NORTHERN SOUL 45 - GEORGE FREEMAN - DOWN AND OUT
    Jun 20, 2022  

  £   375
  $   497

  2
George Freeman - Franticdiagnosis LP - Bam-Boo - Rare Funk Jazz SEALED
    Jul 14, 2019  

  $   505

  4
George Freeman LP Franticdiagnosis Bam-Boo Records RARE Jazz Funk SHRINK NM/VG++
    Jul 10, 2022  

  $   450

  4
1972 OG Jazz Funk US Sterling Press Bam-Boo LP George Freeman Franticdiagnosis
    Oct 23, 2021  

  £   320
  $   424

northern soul records original George Freeman Down and Out Valiant
    Feb 26, 2023  

  £   310
  $   411

Rare Northern Soul , George Freeman , Down And Out, Valiant Demo NM
    Jun 3, 2026  

  £   300
  $   398

  3
Rare Northern Soul - George Freeman - Down And Out
    Aug 1, 2023  

  £   300
  $   398

  2
George Freeman - Franticdiagnosis LP - Bam-Boo - Rare Funk Jazz OG Press VG+
    Aug 10, 2026  

  $   385

  2
Down And Out George Freeman Valiant Demo Original Record Excellent
    Dec 7, 2019  

  £   250
  $   331

George Freeman : Down and Out Northern Soul 45 Valiant
    Sep 9, 2004  

  $   326

Northern soul 45 George Freeman on Valiant
    May 30, 2004  

  $   311

Northern soul George Freeman
    Feb 15, 2005  

  $   300

  5
GEORGE FREEMAN-FRANTICDIAGNOSIS VINYL
    Jan 23, 2025  

  $   300

  2
Northern Soul Popcorn R&B 45 GEORGE FREEMAN Down And Out VALIANT promo HEAR
    Jun 14, 2020  

  $   300

  3
George Freeman Jazz/Funk/Breaks LP Franticdiagnosis Rare '72 Bam-Boo VG++To NM
    Jun 14, 2020  

  $   300

  5
Northern Soul 45 - George Freeman - DOWN AND OUT / THE QUIVER Valiant RARE *****
    Feb 19, 2024  

  $   300

Great Northern Soul 45 GEORGE FREEMAN (VALIANT 6039)
    Oct 6, 2004  

  $   299

  2
NORTHERN SOUL 45 RPM - GEORGE FREEMAN - VALIANT- DOWN AND OUT-THE QUIVER
    May 11, 2024  

  $   299

George Freeman 45 northern soul Valiant "Down And Out"
    Jan 20, 2006  

  $   283

  2
GEORGE FREEMAN Down and Out / The Quiver Valiant Northern Soul Promo 45 HEAR
    Aug 23, 2021  

  $   280

  2
45 RPM, NORTHERN SOUL, GEORGE FREEMAN, DOWN AND OUT/ THE QUIVER
    Aug 2, 2020  

  $   280

  2
GEORGE FREEMAN Franticdiagnosis ORIG SOUL FUNK JAZZ LP *SEALED* Bam-Boo
    Oct 25, 2021  

  $   278

  5
45 RPM - GEORGE FREEMAN - VALIANT Records DOWN AND OUT/THE QUIVER Make An Offer
    Dec 30, 2024  

  $   275

  5
GEORGE FREEMAN Franticdiagnosis. 1972 jazz LP on BAM-BOO. EX
    Aug 13, 2023  

  $   275



 Discography


48 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Charles EarlandIntroducing George Freeman Live With Charlie Earland Sitting In  GS 005Giant Step Records (2)LP, Album, Mono, 1971US
Jerry Lee LewisGeorge Freeman / Jerry Lee Lewis  GSR - 91CurcioLP, Compilation, , 1983Italy
George FreemanFranticdiagnosis  GR003Bam-Boo RecordsLP, Album, , 1972US
George FreemanFranticdiagnosis  LHLP005Luv N' HaightLP, Album, Reissue, 1992US
George FreemanMan And Woman  GM 3305Groove MerchantLP, Album, , 1974US
George FreemanNew Improved Funk / Guitar Lover Man  SGM 1016Groove Merchant7", Promo, 45 RPM, 1972US
George FreemanNew Improved Funk  PLEO 22People (6)LP, Album, , 1974UK
George FreemanNew Improved Funk  GM 519Groove MerchantLP, Album, Reissue, US
George FreemanBirth Sign  DS-424Delmark RecordsLP, Album, , 1972US
George FreemanBirth Sign  DS-424Delmark RecordsLP, Album, , 1974UK
George Freeman (3)I'm Like A Fish / Why Are You Doing This To Me  BOY 54Jay Boy7", 45 RPM, , 1972UK
George FreemanFranticdiagnosis  GR003Bam-Boo RecordsLP, Album, Repress, US
George Freeman (3)All Right Now / You Lied, I Cried, Love Died  4-7333Okeh7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1969US
George FreemanThe Capris Paul Jones George Freeman  GSR - 44CurcioLP, Compilation, , 1982Italy
George FreemanNew Improved Funk / Guitar Lover Man  SGM 1016Groove Merchant7", 45 RPM, , 1972US
George FreemanNew Improved Funk  GM 519Groove MerchantLP, Album, , 1974US
George Freeman (3)Down And Out / The Quiver  6039Valiant Records (2)7", Single, 45 RPM, US
George Freeman (3)I'm Like A Fish / Why Are You Doing This To Me  S-201Shout (9)7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
George Freeman (3)Let's Go, Let's Go, Let's Go  207Baytown Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962US
George Freeman (4)Last Day / You've Got Her Body  45-285Jin Records7", , , US
George FreemanThe Moment You Came Into My Life  KMI 100Kool Music Records Inc.7", , , 1979US
George Freeman (3)James Phelps Vs George Freeman  SFTV 1007Soul From The VaultLP, Compilation, , 1992US
George Freeman (4)I Think I'll Like Texas / Come On Bottle Do Your Thing  45-345Jin Records7", 45 RPM, , 1975US
George Freeman (3)All Right Now / You Lied, I Cried, Love Died  4-7333Okeh7", 45 RPM, Single, 1969US
George Freeman (3)You're Guilty / One Last Dance  6057Valiant Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
George Freeman (3)I'm Like A Fish / Why Are You Doing This To Me  S-201Shout (9)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1966US
George FreemanAll In The Game  SGM 1026Groove Merchant7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1972US
George Freeman (3)I'm Like A Fish / Why Are You Doing This To Me  BOY 54Jay Boy7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1972UK
George Freeman (3)Stop Now (There's Still Time) / I'll Be Long Gone (Make My Life Shine)  5-10668Epic7", 45 RPM, , 1970US
George Freeman (3)Darling Be Home Soon/My Darling My Darling  5-10583Epic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1969US
George Freeman (3)Stop Now (There's Still Time) / I'll Be Long Gone (Make My Life Shine)  5-10668Epic7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1970US
George FreemanNew Improved Funk  GM 519Groove MerchantLP, Album, , 1974US
George Freeman (4)Mary, Don't Cross The Bayou / My Cajun Girl  45-263Jin Records7", 45 RPM, Single, US
George Freeman (3)Down And Out / The Quiver  6039Valiant Records (2)7", Single, 45 RPM, US
George Freeman (3)You Guessed It / Come To Me  6035Valiant Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1963US
George Freeman (3)You Guessed It / Come To Me  6035Valiant Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963US
George FreemanNew Improved Funk  noneGroove MerchantLP, Album, Test Pressing, White Label1974UK
George FreemanNew Improved Funk  GM 519Groove MerchantLP, Album, Promo, 1974US
Johnny Freeman (3)12:29  ST125St. George InternationalLP, Album, , US
George Freeman (3)You're Guilty  6057Valiant Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1964US
Bernard PurdieLive At The Green Mill  E&E 17-068ears&eyes RecordsLP, Album, , 2017US
George Freeman (3)I'm Like A Fish / Why Are You Doing This To Me  S-201Shout (9)7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
George FreemanAll In The Game / Guitar Lover Man  SGM 1026Groove Merchant7", 45 RPM, , 1974US
 
 
 
 
Louis ArmstrongLouis Armstrong Fats Waller In a Rare 1938 Performance with Jack Teagarden, Bud Freeman, Albert Casey, George Wettling  PHX 305Phoenix 10LP, Album, Mono, US

 Distribution Of Prices