sort  

Eddie Daniels

26 to 50 of 181 records found   save search   

RARE ( ROCKABILLY 45 ) 1958 ORIG - EDDIE DANIELS / EDDIE COCHRAN - I WANNA KNOW
    Sep 8, 2016  

  $   120

  5
Louisiana Rockabilly 45 EDDIE DANIELS “ I Wanna Know/Mardi Gras” on Ebb 133
    Oct 16, 2022  

  $   110

  3
EDDIE DANIELS THIS IS NEW TAKT JAZZ SERIES XMS10005CT Japan VINYL LP
    Dec 15, 2024  

  $   104

REFERENCE RECORDINGS RR-40/Eddie Daniels,Composers Qt
    Jul 31, 2010  

  $   104

RARE Rockabilly 45, Eddie Daniels on Ebb, I Wanna Know / Mardi Gras, VG
    Mar 5, 2018  

  $   103

  2
Rare 45 rpm record. Ebb #133 Promo Eddie Daniels I Wanna Know/Mardi Gras
    Jun 11, 2024  

  $   100

Eddie Daniels Rare Rockabilly 45 on Ebb PROMO
    Aug 2, 2014  

  $   100

PROF JOHNSON EDDIE DANIELS COMPOSERS STRING QUARTET REFERENCE RECORDING RR-40
    Dec 29, 2012  

  $   90

  2
R&B Rocker 45 - Eddie Daniels - Hurry Baby - Starla - mp3 - rare OG
    May 10, 2021  

  $   79

  2
R&B Rocker - Eddie Daniels EBB 133 Mardi Gras / I wanna know ?
    Nov 27, 2020  

  $   79

RARE ROCKABILLY 45 EDDIE DANIELS on EBB Listen
    Nov 29, 2010  

  $   79

ROCKABILLY on EBB--EDDIE DANIELS--W/ EDDIE COCHRAN--HEAR BOTH--1957 --PROMO
    Nov 28, 2011  

  $   78

EDDIE DANIELS: Playin' Hide Go Seek 45 rare Rockabilly
    Sep 1, 2014  

  $   70

  5
RR-40 Eddie Daniels Weber Brahms Clarinet Quintet 1992 Reference Recordings NM
    Dec 11, 2021  

  £   50
  $   66

REFERENCE RECORDINGS RR-40 EDDIE DANIELS CLARINET WEBER BRAHMS AUDIOPHILE SEALED
    Oct 9, 2011  

  $   67

LP Mel Smith, Eddie Daniels, Terry Dunavan Desperate RocknRoll Vol. 1 Flame
    May 15, 2020  

    54
  $   62

Reference Recordings RR-40 Eddie Daniels Composers String Quartet Brahms SEALED
    Jun 6, 2014  

  $   62

  2
EDDIE DANIELS AND GARY BURTON BENNY RIDES AGAIN MINT- LP
    Mar 9, 2020  

  $   62

REFERENCE RECORDINGS Eddie Daniels - Weber & Brahms
    Feb 4, 2009  

  CHF   49
  $   61

ROCKER ROCKABILLY 45 EDDIE DANIELS EDDIE COCHRAN on EBB
    Apr 19, 2010  

  $   61

  2
Rockabilly Eddie Daniels
    May 15, 2024  

  $   60

Eddie Daniels Brahms Weber Reference Recordings RR-40 NM-Pristine
    Feb 13, 2016  

  $   59

ROCKABILLY 45 Eddie Daniels PLAYIN HIDE GO SEEK on EBB 108
    Nov 1, 2011  

  $   58

EDDIE DANIELS "Playin' Hide Go Seek" Rockabilly 45 Listen
    Feb 15, 2012  

  $   57

EDDIE DANIELS Composers String Quartet REFERENCE RECORDING RR-40 * Prof. Johnson
    Apr 28, 2013  

  $   56



 Discography


56 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
The Composers String QuartetEddie Daniels  RR-40Reference RecordingsLP, , , 1992US
Eddie DanielsI Go To Rio / One Night With You  105T.K. Disco12", 45 RPM, , 1978US
Philharmonia OrchestraBreakthrough  GRP 91024GRPLP, , , 1985Switzerland
Eddie Daniels (2)I Wanna Know / Mardi Gras  133Ebb7", Reissue, , 2009US
Eddie DanielsTo Bird With Love  GRP 91034GRPLP, Album, , 1987Switzerland
Eddie DanielsMorning Thunder  JC 36290ColumbiaLP, Album, Promo, 1980US
Eddie DanielsNepenthe  GRP-9607-1GRPLP, , , 1990Switzerland
Eddie DanielsStreetwind  2214MarlinLP, Album, , 1978US
Eddie DanielsMemos From Paradise  GR-1050GRPLP, Album, , 1988US
Philharmonia OrchestraBreakthrough  GRP 91024GRPLP, , , 1985US
Eddie DanielsBlackwood  GRP 9584-1GRPLP, , , 1989Germany
Bucky PizzarelliA Flower For All Seasons  CRS1002Choice (7)LP, Album, , 1973US
Eddie DanielsFirst Prize!  PRST-7506PrestigeLP, Album, Stereo, 1967US
Eddie DanielsBrief Encounter  MR 5154Muse RecordsLP, Album, , 1980US
Eddie Daniels (2)Playin' Hide Go Seek / Whoa Whoa Baby  108Ebb7", 45 RPM, Single, 1957US
Eddie Daniels (2)Is He Better Than Me  B-9001Boots Records7", 45 RPM, Unofficial Release, US
Eddie DanielsTo Bird With Love  GR-1034GRPLP, Album, , 1987US
Eddie DanielsMemos From Paradise  GRP-A-91050GRPLP, Album, , 1988Switzerland
Eddie DanielsTo Bird With Love  VIJ-28119GRPLP, Album, , 1987Japan
Eddie Daniels (2)Playin' Hide Go Seek / Whoa Whoa Baby  108Ebb7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1957US
Eddie DanielsMemos From Paradise  GR-1050GRPLP, Promo, , 1988US
Eddie DanielsMemos From Paradise  GR-1050GRPLP, Album, Promo, 1988US
Eddie DanielsBlackwood  GR-9584GRPLP, Album, , 1989US
Eddie DanielsThis Is Now  GRD-9635-1GRPLP, Album, , 1991Switzerland
Eddie DanielsMorning Thunder  JC 36290ColumbiaLP, Album, , 1980US
Eddie DanielsBlackwood  GR-9584GRPLP, Album, , 1989Switzerland
Eddie Daniels (2)I Wanna Know / Mardi Gras  133Ebb7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Eddie Daniels (2)Hurry Baby / Hug Me, Kiss Me  S-9Starla7", 45 RPM, Single, 1958US
Eddie DanielsBrief Encounter  MR 5154Muse RecordsLP, Album, Promo, 1980US
Eddie DanielsStreetwind  PTK 92046T.K. RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1978Canada
Philharmonia OrchestraBreakthrough  GRP AP 1024GRPLP, Promo, , 1985US
Philharmonia OrchestraBreakthrough  GRP A-1024GRPLP, , , 1985US
Bucky PizzarelliA Flower For All Seasons  CRS1002Choice (7)LP, Album, , 1973US
Eddie DanielsThis Is New  XMS-10005-CTTakt Jazz SeriesLP, Album, , 1968Japan
Philharmonia OrchestraBreakthrough  GRP A-1024GRPLP, , , 1985Canada
Eddie Daniels (2)Playin' Hide Go Seek / Whoa Whoa Baby  108Ebb7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2012UK
Eddie Daniels (2)Is He Better Than Me / The Black Hero  B-9001Boots Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , US
Eddie Daniels (2)Hurry Baby / Hug Me, Kiss Me  S-9Starla (3)7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2016UK
Eddie DanielsBreakthrough  VIP-28129GRP Records, Inc.LP, Album, , 1986Japan
Eddie DanielsFirst Prize!  PR-7506PrestigeLP, Album, Mono, 1967US
Philharmonia OrchestraBreakthrough  177060GRPLP, , , 1985Brazil
Eddie DanielsBlackwood  GR-9584GRPLP, Album, Promo, 1989US
Eddie DanielsTo Bird With Love  GR-1034GRPLP, Album, Club Edition, 1987US
Eddie DanielsMorning Thunder  JC 36290ColumbiaLP, Album, , 1980Canada
Eddie DanielsTo Bird With Love  GR-1034GRPLP, Album, , 1987Canada
Shooting Star (13)Verna  HTE-101Happy Tiger Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, US
Eddie DanielsI Go To Rio / One Night With You  3324Marlin7", 45 RPM, , 1978US
Eddie Daniels (4)The Donkey Serenade / Sleepy Time Gal  9-49-10 / 9-49-14Pfau (2)10", 78 RPM, Mono, US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices