sort  

Righteous Flames

26 to 50 of 794 records found   save search   

BLANK[PB PRE]/MEANING OF TRUE LOVE (YOU DONT KNOW) - RIGHTEOUS FLAMES [R/STEADY]
    Apr 20, 2018  

  $   565

RIGHTEOUS FLAMES Lets Go To The Dance Gimme Sign Girl FAB18 1967 VINYL SINGLE M-
    Nov 20, 2017  

  £   410
  $   543

Lee Perry: Mad House c/w Righteous Flames Mini Dress on JA Blank
    Jan 21, 2021  

  £   398
  $   527

Righteous Flames - You Don't Know - Original Press Rare Studio 1 - 7 Inch
    Aug 4, 2015  

  $   530

RIGHTEOUS FLAMES - OH MY PAPA // I'VE GO SOUL IN MY BONES / BLANK
    Dec 3, 2016  

  $   525

  2
The Righteous Flames - Gimme Some Sign Girl 1967 UK 45 FAB PRINCE BUSTER
    Nov 14, 2021  

  £   370
  $   490

RIGHTEOUS FLAMES - YOU DON'T KNOW - - COXSONE - GOOD+/VG-
    Jun 10, 2012  

  £   361
  $   478

  3
BLANK/ I AM GOING HOME - RIGHTEOUS FLAMES - NEED TO BE LOVED (67 ROCKSTEADY 7")
    Jun 2, 2021  

  $   496

RIGHTEOUS FLAMES - OH MY PAPA / I'VE GO SOUL IN MY BONES - BLANK ( ROCKSTEADY 7)
    Jun 3, 2018  

  $   494

  2
Righteous Flames "Too Much Confusion" Reggae 45 CB HEAR
    Oct 20, 2025  

  $   493

BLANK[SUPREME]/YOU DONT KNOW - RIGHTEOUS FLAMES [R/STEADY] 7"
    Sep 22, 2015  

  $   485

  5
1967 The Righteous Flames With The Prince Buster All Stars* Gimme Some Sign Girl
    May 30, 2025  

  £   350
  $   464

  2
Rocksteady 45 - Righteous Flames - Oh My Papa - Jamaica blank - mp3 - rare
    Jul 4, 2021  

  $   450

THE RIGHTEOUS FLAMES GIMME SOME SIGN GIRL ORIG 67 FAB
    May 12, 2011  

  £   310
  $   411

  2
RIGHTEOUS FLAMES WITH PRINCE BUSTER LET'S GO TO THE DANCE FAB18 NEAR MINT
    May 29, 2025  

  £   305
  $   404

RIGHTEOUS FLAMES - CALL ON ME // ANTHONY ELLIS - I'M THE ONE THAT CARES / BLANK
    Mar 17, 2016  

  $   417

LEE PERRY - MAD HOUSE // RIGHTEOUS FLAMES - MINI DRESS / BLANK PRE
    Dec 12, 2014  

  $   416

Righteous Flames - Take You Anywhere / Hurry Come Up - Amalgamated 7" 45T Rare ?
    Feb 8, 2017  

  $   400

  2
RIGHTEOUS FLAMES / HALF PAST NINE / RUPIE EDWARDS ALL STARS / VERSION / 7''
    Apr 27, 2024  

  $   385

UK FAB-RIGHTEOUS FLAMES/PRINCE BUSTER-GIMME SOME SIGN GIRL-NR MINT
    Sep 2, 2013  

  £   266
  $   352

  5
1967 The Righteous Flames - Gimme some sign girl / Let's go.. (Fab 18) 7" Single
    Oct 20, 2025  

  £   266
  $   352

Marcia Griffiths Let Me Hold You Tight / Righteous Flames You Don't Know Coxsone
    Jun 5, 2017  

  £   262
  $   347

  2
Soul Vendors/Righteous Flames "To Sir With Love" Reggae 45 Muzik City Blank mp3
    Nov 10, 2025  

  $   355

  2
RARE SKA-RIGHTEOUS FLAMES-WHEN A GIRL LOVES A BOY/NEVER KISS YOU-UK FAB NM
    Mar 24, 2024  

  £   256
  $   339

  2
The Righteous Flames / Nora Dean - I Was Born To Be Loved/ Heartaches REGGAE 45
    May 14, 2026  

  $   350



 Discography


89 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Prince Buster's All StarsWhen A Girl Loves A Boy / Never Kiss You Again  FAB 30Fab7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
The Righteous FlamesLove And Emotions  NB 083New Beat Records7", 45 RPM, , 1971UK
Horace AndyThe Kingston Rock  INTS 1487RCA InternationalLP, Album, , 1974UK
The Righteous FlamesLet The Music Play / True Born African  RCA 2353RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Single, 1973UK
Prince Buster's All StarsGimme Some Sign Girl  FAB-18Fab7", 45 RPM, , 1967UK
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", Reissue, , Jamaica
Jah StoneBorn To Be Loved / Gold Streak  SO-0027Studio One12", 45 RPM, , US
The Righteous FlamesSlaving In  GRO 2025Grounation7", , , 1975UK
The Righteous FlamesSolid Foundation  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , 1978Jamaica
Marcia GriffithsYou Don't Know / Let Me Hold You Tight  noneCoxsone Records7", 45 RPM, Repress, Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesShould Have Been Me  JD. 0001Attra Disc7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesSoul Sister  SO. 3160Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1973Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesHalf Past Nine  noneOpportunity Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1971Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The AdisababiansZion / Zion Version  noneUpsetter7", 45 RPM, , 1971Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Beloved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesSlaving In Babylon  noneDanger Zone7", , , 1975Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesYou're A Traitor  447Wild Flower7", , , 1975Jamaica
Family Man All StarsRide On Nattey  noneHut Music7", , , 1976Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesTrod On Natty  5007Hot Disk7", , , 1975Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesCry Tuff  noneShaFlames7", Single, 45 RPM, 1995Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesRevolution  GRO 2026Grounation7", 45 RPM, , 1975UK
The Righteous FlamesWriting On The Wall  noneBuzza Record Shack7", 45 RPM, , 1971Jamaica
Prince Buster's All StarsGimme Some Sign Girl / Let's Go To The Dance  nonePrince Buster7", 45 RPM, , 1967Jamaica
The Soul VendorsYou Don't Know / Summertime  CS 7061Coxsone Records7", , , 1968UK
The Righteous FlamesMust Be A Solution  CT312Clocktower Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1975US
The Righteous FlamesNo Time To Waste  noneAttra Label7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Soul VendorsSeven Letters / To Sir With Love  BS 112Blue Cat Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968UK
Family Man All StarsRide On Natty  BB 37Iroko Records7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2013France
The Black Liberators BandMust Be A Revolution  L 0001Corporative Sounds7", Single, 45 RPM, 1975Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesThere Must Be A Revolution  5006Pressure Disk7", Single, 45 RPM, 1975US
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
The Righteous FlamesLove And Emotion  noneMorgan's7", , , 1971Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesNeed To Be Loved / I Am Going Home  FAB-17Fab7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
Jah LloydI Was Born To Love / Bongo Natty  noneTeem Record7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesMug Head / I Was Born To Love  nonePrestige (4)7", , , 1974Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesTrod On Natty  5007Pressure Disk7", 45 RPM, Stereo, 1975Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesSecond That Emotion  noneTeem Label7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Aston "Family Man" BarrettRock Of Gibraltar / Melodies Of War  ATRA 1Atra Records7", 45 RPM, , 1972UK
The Righteous FlamesRun To The Rock  HS 052High Note Records (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1971UK
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Prince Buster's All StarsWhen A Girl Loves A Boy / Never Kiss You Again  FAB 30Fab7", Single, , 1967UK
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Single, Repress2014Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Single, RepressJamaica
Marcia GriffithsYou Don't Know / Hold You Tight  noneMuzik City Records7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesSuzie  noneEllis (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1970Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesSecond That Emotion  noneTeem Label7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1973Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, Reissue, US
Nora DeanI Was Born To Beloved / Heartaches  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
The AdisababiansZion / Zion Version  noneUpsetter7", 45 RPM, , 1971Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesMad Mad World  noneAttra Rec. Inc.7", 45 RPM, , 1974Jamaica
Lee PerryMini Mini Dress / Not Taking Any Sentence  RF075Upsetter7", 45 RPM, Single, Reissue2015Switzerland
The Righteous FlamesLove And Emotion  noneMorgan's7", White Label, , 1971Jamaica
Horace AndyThe Kingston Rock  DSR LP 607Dub Store RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 2016Japan
The Righteous FlamesNeed To Be Loved / I Am Going Home  PB 128Prince Buster7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesZion  PSS105Pressure Sounds7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2016UK
Prince Buster's All StarsWhen A Girl Loves A Boy / Never Kiss You Again  FAB 30Fab7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967UK
The Righteous FlamesZion  PSS105Pressure Sounds7", 45 RPM, Single, Test Pressing2016UK
Norma FraserI Was Born To Be Loved / Heartaches  CS 7049Coxsone Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968UK
The Righteous FlamesLet The Music Play / True Born African  RCA 2353RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1973UK
Prince Buster's All StarsGimme Some Sign Girl / Let's Go To The Dance  noneNot On Label7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1967Jamaica
The Soul VendorsSeven Letters / To Sir With Love  noneMuzik City Records7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
Nora DeanI Was Born To Be Loved / Heartaches  SO-3053Studio One7", 45 RPM, , 1968Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesZion  PSS105Pressure Sounds7", 45 RPM, Reissue, 2016UK
The Righteous FlamesRun To The Rock  noneHigh Note7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1971Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesI Was Born To Be Loved  noneStudio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The TonettsI Was Born To Beloved / My Heart Crys Out  SO. 3053Studio One7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesOh My Papa / I've Got Soul In My Bones  noneAmalgamated Records7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1968Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesKuri Kong King  noneHit7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
The Righteous FlamesShould Have Been Me  JD. 0001Attra Disc7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
Jah LloydKissing Sweet / Love Song  GL1002TEEM7", 45 RPM, Mono, 1973UK
Aston "Family Man" BarrettRock Of Gibraltar / Melodies Of War  ATRA 1Atra Records7", 45 RPM, , 1972UK
The Righteous FlamesNeed To Be Loved / I Am Going Home  FAB-17Fab7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1967UK
The Righteous FlamesGood Over Evil  OT-0703On Top Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 2020Europe
The Soul VendorsSeven Letters / To Sir With Love  SO-3035Studio One7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices