sort  

Pop History

1276 to 1285 of 1285 records found   save search   

Cream - Pop History Vol.1 - 2 LP von 1970 M-
    Sep 11, 2019  

    15
  $   17

THE CREAM - Pop History Vol. 1 Doppel-LP (Vinyl)
    Nov 12, 2014  

    15
  $   17

MOUNTAIN - Pop History (Vol. 22) (Doppel-LP) Vinyl
    Dec 5, 2015  

    15
  $   17

Ginger Baker ? Pop History, Vol. 10 - 1 LP - Musterplatte Promo
    Nov 19, 2019  

    15
  $   17

Velvet Underground & Nico Original GER 2XLP Pop history NM Lou Reed Proto Punk
    Aug 13, 2013  

  A$   26
  $   17

Frank Zappa - Pop History Vol 7 - Double Vinyl Album - 1972 - Good Condition
    Jan 1, 2024  

  A$   25
  $   17

CREAM - Pop History Vol. 1 ; TOPZUSTAND - UNGESPIELTE ARCHIV LP´s
    Aug 28, 2016  

    14
  $   16

  2
BOOKER T. and THE M.G.'s - POP HISTORY VOL 8 (Dble LP)
    Feb 19, 2023  

  A$   22
  $   14

  5
Booker T & the MG's - Pop History Vol 8 - 1970 German Polydor Double LP
    Nov 16, 2020  

  A$   19
  $   13

  5
History Of British Pop Var Artists G/F Dbl LP Hollies Animals Mann SOEX9982/3 NM
    Feb 26, 2025  

  A$   15
  $   10



 Discography


297 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
VariousAlan Freeman's History Of Pop - 40 Famous Hits That Made Pop History  ADEP 9/10Arcade Records (3)LP, Compilation, , 1974UK
VariousPop History (The Fabulous 60ies And 70ies Beat · Pop · Flower Power)  LP 1501Dominion (2)LP, Compilation, , 1990Germany
VariousPop History (The Fabulous 60ies And 70ies Beat · Pop · Flower Power)  ELP 1001Dominion (2)LP, Compilation, , 1990UK
VariousPop History (The Fabulous 60ies And 70ies Beat · Pop · Flower Power)  LP 1501Dominion (2)LP, Compilation, , 1990Germany
The History Of Pop MusikPop Musik  P-436Zafiro7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1993Spain
VariousPop History  27 104-9SonocordLP, , , 1976Germany
L.O.D. (3)Pop History 2000  WON001War Of Nerves7", White Label, , 2000Germany
Eric Burdon & The AnimalsPop History Vol 6  2625 011PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1973Germany
Ginger BakerPop History, Vol. 10  2668 002PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Golden EarringPop History Vol. 16  2625 018PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol 9  2668 001PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
Procol HarumPop History Vol. 28  2635 006Cube RecordsLP, Compilation, , Germany
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 5  2612 016PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
John MayallPop History  2335 036PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Bee GeesPop History Vol. 5  2478 053/4PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Uruguay
James BrownPop History Vol 3  23 35 018/019PolydorLP, Compilation, , Spain
VariousK-tel Pop History 1968-1976  TG 145K-TelLP, Compilation, , 1976Germany
The MothersPop History, Vol. 7  2625 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Golden EarringPop History  2488 034PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
The Blues ProjectPop History, Vol 20  2625 020PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
T. RexPop History Vol 27  2635 005Cube RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 8  2625 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
The SpotnicksPop History  2335 031/2488 035PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2675 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Scandinavia
The SpotnicksPop History Vol. 12  2675 016PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
Richie HavensPop History Vol. 13  2625 015PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2675 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
James BrownPop History Vol 3  2335 018/019PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
James BrownPop History Vol.3  2335 018/019PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol.2  2488 016PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Jack BrucePop History Vol 9  2478 022PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Taste (2)Pop History Vol 11  2668 003PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
John SebastianPop History Vol 5  2625 010PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1976Germany
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 5  2668 001 SPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2675 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
Billy ChildishThe Billy Childish Native American Sampler - A History 1983-1993  SP 206Sub PopLP, Compilation, , 1993US
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
The New LinesHistory Of Love / Off Axis  GPS71The Great Pop Supplement7", 45 RPM, 33 ⅓ RPM, Limited Edition2011UK
Rory GallagherPop History Vol 30  2679 006PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2494-101PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Nico (3)Pop History Vol. 19  2625 019PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
Procol HarumPop History Vol. 28  2338 013Cube RecordsLP, Compilation, , Austria
John MayallPop History Vol. 14  2675 017PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2675 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Australia
Booker T & The MG'sPop History  2335 028/2335 029PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Jack BrucePop History Vol 15  24 78 021/22PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Spain
Medicine Head (2)Pop History Vol 25  2625 026PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
James BrownPop History Vol. 2  2673 006PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
Taste (2)Pop History Vol 9  24 78 011/012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
The MovePop History Vol 29  2635 007Cube RecordsLP, Compilation, , Germany
MountainPop History Vol. 11  2612018PolydorLP, Compilation, Album, France
VariousPop History 1968 - 1976  7628910-1K-TelLP, Compilation, , Germany
Ginger BakerPop History Vol. 6  2668 002 SPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
The SpotnicksPop History Vol. 10  24 88 022/023PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
The Grateful DeadPop History Vol 23  2679 003PolydorLP, Album, Compilation, 1971Germany
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014 LPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
The WhoPop History Vol. 3  2673 007PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
John MayallPop History Vol. 7  2673 008PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970France
VariousPop History 1972  36 113-9SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1979  36 120-4SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1980  36 121-2SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1982  36 123-8SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1983  36 124-6SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1984  36 125-3SonocordLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1986Germany
The WhoPop History Vol 4  24 88 014/015PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Spain
VariousPop History  24 88048/049PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
The MothersPop History Vol 7  30 032MGM RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Ginger BakerPop History, Vol. 8  2668 002PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971New Zealand
Ihre KinderPop History Vol.24  2634 018PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
VariousPop History 1964  36 105-5SonocordCompilation, LP, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1965  36 106-3SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1966  36 107-1SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1963  36 104-8SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1961  36 102-2SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
Richie HavensPop History Vol. 8  2612 017PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
J. TillmanThe History Of Caves  SP 1067Sub PopLP, Album, Limited Edition, 2013US
Richie HavensPop History  2478 018/2335 035PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
The Lovin' SpoonfulFeaturing John Sebastian - Pop History Vol. 15  2625 010Kama-Sutra RecordsLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Italy
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, 1970Germany
Ginger Baker's Air ForcePop History Vol 18  2668 005PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
John SebastianPop History Vol 1  2625 010PolydorLP, Compilation, , New Zealand
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2488014/15PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Uruguay
Brian AugerPop History Vol 26  2668 007PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
Ginger Baker's Air ForcePop History  2478 016/2478 017PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
Savage RosePop History Vol 15  2675 018PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Savage RosePop History  2335 032/2488 036PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Taste (2)Pop History  2488 033/2478 015PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
Nico (3)Pop History  2335 033/2335 034PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
The Grateful DeadPop History Vol 13  2612 019PolydorLP, Album, Compilation, 1972France
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol 7  2478 007/008PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Eric Burdon & The AnimalsPop History Vol 6  23 35 022/033PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2494 106PolyfarLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Corporation PopU R What History Is  AUP 1AUP Records12", , , UK
MountainPop History Vol. 10  2625 022 SPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Eric ClaptonPop History  2478 013 / 2478 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
The MothersPop History, Vol. 14  23 35 054/055PolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Spain
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 5  2668 001 LPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  24 88 017PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2662 004PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970France
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2488 014/015PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
The MothersPop History, Vol. 4  2612 015PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971France
Eric Burdon & The AnimalsPop History Vol 6  2625 011PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Australia
VariousPop History 1959  36 100-6SonocordLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1986Germany
Richie HavensPop History Vol. 11  2335 040PolydorLP, Compilation, , Spain
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 13  2625 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 8  2625 013PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, Germany
VariousPop History 1978  36 119-6SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
Hardin & YorkPop History Vol 21  2625 021PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Germany
Jack BrucePop History Vol. 17  2668 004PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol 7  24 78 007/008PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
VariousPop History II  27 550-3PhilipsLP, Compilation, , Germany
The MothersPop History Vol. 7  2625 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Australia
Nico (3)Pop History Vol. 12  2612 021PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972France
Eric Burdon & The AnimalsPop History Vol 6  30 031MGM RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Georges Jouvin, Sa Trompette D'Or Et Son OrchestreHistory Of Love  45-POP 565His Master's Voice7", 45 RPM, , 1958UK
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 12  2625 013 SPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Italy
John MayallPop History Vol. 12  24 88 024/025PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Procol HarumPop History  R 10004Rainbow Records (30)LP, Compilation, Reissue,
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 6  2662 002PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
The MothersPop History  2335 033PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, 1971Germany
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 8  2625 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , Germany
Ginger BakerPop History, Vol. 10  2494104PolyfarLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2494107PolyfarLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Eric Burdon & The AnimalsPop History Vol 6  30.031MGM RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
The Beach BoysBeach Boys Pop History  038 EVC 85 883Capitol RecordsLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1979Germany
The Grateful DeadPop History Vol 23  2335 058PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, Germany
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Norway
VariousPop History  28 448-9SonocordLP, Compilation, ,
Taste (2)Pop History Vol 7  2668 003PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2675 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Taste (2)Pop History Vol. 9  2662 005PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
VariousPop-History 1962  36 103-0SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
MountainPop History Vol. 22  2625 022PolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Germany
VariousPop-History 1960  36 101-4SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Austria
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2675 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Australia
The WhoPop History Vol 3  2675 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970New Zealand
VariousPop History 1967  36 108-9SonocordLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1981  36 122-0SonocordLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1986Germany
Ginger BakerPop History, Vol. 10  2662 003PolydorLP, Compilation, , France
VariousPop History 1980  36 121-2SonocordLP, Compilation, Test Pressing, 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1971  36 112-1SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
The MothersPop History Vol. 11  2625 012 SPolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Italy
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2675 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Scandinavia
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2675 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , Austria
Eric ClaptonPop History  2478 013 / 2478 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , Philippines
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 9  2668 001PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Australia
VariousPop History 1968  36 109-7SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop History 1969  36 110-5SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop-History 1970  36 111-3SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop-History 1973  36 114-7SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop-History 1974  36 115-4SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop-History 1975  36 116-2SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop-History 1976  36 117-0SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
VariousPop-History 1977  36 118-8SonocordLP, Compilation, , 1986Germany
MountainPop History Vol. 22  2625 022PolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, Malaysia
James BrownPop History Vol 5  2335 018 S2PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970New Zealand
John SebastianPop History  2335 031PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, Germany
John SebastianPop History Vol 5  2335020/041PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Ginger BakerPop History, Vol. 8  24 78 009/ 010PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 3  2478 007, 2478 008PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Argentina
John SebastianPop History Vol 5  2625 010PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 9  2668 001PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Israel
Cream (2)Pop History Vol.1  2488018/19 (6566/7)PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Argentina
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol. 9  2668 001PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972New Zealand
Procol HarumPop History Vol. 28  2635 006Cube RecordsLP, Compilation, Promo, Germany
Bee GeesPop History Vol 18  24 78 049/050PolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Spain
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2488 014 / 15PolydorLP, Compilation, Reissue, 1975Uruguay
VariousK-tel Pop History 1968-1976  TG 145K-TelLP, Compilation, Reissue, 1976Germany
Savage RosePop History Vol 15  2675 018PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, Germany
James BrownPop History Vol 3  2625 009PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Scandinavia
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2488 014 / 15PolydorLP, Compilation, Reissue, 1975Uruguay
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol 9  2668 001PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 8  2335 026PolydorLP, Compilation, , India
Eric ClaptonPop History Vol 9  2494 103PolyfarLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
The Grateful Dead Pop History Vol.13  2535 058PolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Italy
Taste (2)Pop History Vol 11  2494 105PolyfarLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
John MayallPop History Vol. 8  2494 302PolyfarLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1972Brazil
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2488016/17PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1973Uruguay
Golden EarringPop History Vol. 16  23 35 044 / 060PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Spain
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 4  2675 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971New Zealand
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2488014/15PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Argentina
Ginger Baker's Air ForcePop History Vol 17  24 78 023/024PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Spain
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 13  23 35 026 /042PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Spain
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971Germany
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  2488016PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Argentina
Jimi HendrixPop History Vol 2  6568/9PolydorLP, Compilation, Stereo, 1971Argentina
The WhoPop History Vol 4  2675 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Austria
Booker T & The MG'sPop History  2335 029PolydorLP, Compilation, Promo, 1971Germany
John MayallPop History Vol. 8  2673 008 SPolydorLP, Compilation, , 1972Italy
Small FacesPop History Box Set  28174-1EMI ElectrolaLP, Compilation, , Germany
Jack BrucePop History Vol. 5  2494 102PolyfarLP, Compilation, , 1973Brazil
Richie HavensPop History - Vol. 12  30.033MGM RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1972Brazil
Cream (2)Pop History Vol. 1  2675 014PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1970Germany
The MothersPop History, Vol. 6  2625 012PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1971New Zealand
Booker T & The MG'sPop History Vol. 5  2625 013PolydorLP, Compilation, , New Zealand
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices