sort  

King Edwards

1 to 25 of 403 records found   save search   

  2
SKA KING EDWARDS THE UPCOMING WILLOWS " PRIME MINISTER´S STATE "
    Feb 7, 2021  

  $   1,800

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/LON CHANEY - RON WILSON [SKA INST.] 7"
    Jun 12, 2016  

  $   1,781

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/LON CHANEY - RON WILSON [SKA INST.] 7"
    Dec 24, 2018  

  $   1,325

UK RIO | KING EDWARDS ALL STARS - NORTH COAST | 1965
    Jun 8, 2019  

  £   750
  $   994

BLANK(KING EDWARDS)/ MATRIX FGE 6891 - UNKNOWN (66 SKA INSTRUMENTAL 7")
    Apr 23, 2016  

  $   1,025

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/LON CHANEY - RON WILSON [SKA INST.]
    Dec 11, 2008  

  $   1,025

Sir Lord Comic & King Edwards All Stars - Four Seasons Of The Year Rare Ska 7
    Jan 13, 2017  
 
 

    855
  $   994

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/4 SEASON OF THE YEAR - ? [SKA INST]
    Dec 23, 2011  

  $   867

KING EDWARDS ALL STARS / KINGSTON 11 / NORTH COAST ..SKA INSTRUMENTALS KILLER
    Apr 17, 2015  

  £   599
  $   794

  4
rare ska RAYMOND HARPER / KING EDWARDS Yellow Bird 45 7" Doctor Lon Chaney
    Aug 29, 2020  

  $   787

JA KING EDWARDS | RON WILSON - PRIME MINISTER'S STATE | 1965 | SKA KILLER
    Jan 30, 2020  

  £   500
  $   663

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/LON CHANEY - RON WILSON [SKA INST.]
    May 14, 2009  

  $   680

  2
KING EDWARDS - FOUR SEASONS // DOUGLAS BROTHERS - HOW MANY TIMES [ JUN353 ]
    Jun 7, 2020  

  $   676

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/PRIME MINISTERS STATE - RON WILSON [SKA INST.] 7"
    Feb 9, 2016  

  $   676

RIO | RONALD WILSON - LONELY MAN | 1965 | KING EDWARDS SKA KILLER
    Nov 7, 2016  

  £   430
  $   570

  4
" TOGETHER." bobby aitken. KING EDWARDS JA BLANK 7in 1964.
    Mar 7, 2021  

  £   359
  $   476

  4
Ska SHENLEY DUFFUS Three Times Seven 45 I Bet You Dont Know 7" KING EDWARDS
    Nov 19, 2021  

  $   463

7" RAYMOND HARPER & HIS GROUPE " YELLOW BIRD " KING EDWARDS ORIG - LISTEN
    Oct 10, 2013  

  $   416

KING EDWARDS GROUP "FOUR SEASONS" KING EDWARDS 45 ??
    Oct 27, 2010  

  $   382

  2
SKA KING EDWARDS LABEL THE UPCOMING WILLOW " PRIME MINISTER´S STATE "
    Oct 30, 2019  

  $   374

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/RED CHINA - RON WILSON **BLUE C/VINYL [SKA INST.] 7"
    Dec 6, 2015  

  $   364

BLANK[KING EDWARDS]/PRIME MINISTERS STATE - RON WILSON
    Nov 10, 2006  

  $   355

BOBBY AITKIN It Takes A Friend / LLOYD CLARKE Thrill Me PROMO King Edwards SKA
    Mar 30, 2019  

  £   250
  $   331

Winston Edwards - King Tubby Surrounded By The Dreads At National Arena LP ??
    Dec 28, 2014  

  £   227
  $   301

NORTH COAST-Original King Edwards Blank '65 (Ska)*CLIP*
    Jul 12, 2007  

  £   206
  $   273



 Discography


123 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
VariousSka Ba Dip - The Essential King Edwards  KELP 02King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 1989UK
VariousWhat A Skandal - King Edwards The Giant  KELP 05King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , UK
VariousKing Edwards Presents Ska-Volution  KELP 01King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 1988UK
VariousSka-Lutations From King Edwards  KELP 03King EdwardsLP, Album, Compilation, 1989UK
VariousSka Ba Dip - The Essential King Edwards  KELP 02King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 1989UK
VariousKing Edwards Presents Ska-Volution  KELP 01King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 1988UK
VariousWhat A Skandal - King Edwards The Giant  KELP 05King EdwardsLP, Compilation, Repress, UK
VariousKing Edwards Presents Ska-Volution  KELP 01King EdwardsLP, Compilation, Reissue, UK
VariousSka-Lutations From King Edwards  KELP 03King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 1989UK
VariousSka-Lutations From King Edwards  KELP 03King EdwardsLP, Compilation, Test Pressing, UK
VariousKing Edwards Presents Ska-Volution  KELP 01King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , UK
 
 
 
 
Lester SterlingCount 5 Drop Dead / Edward's Boogie (Picadilly Shuffle)  noneNot On Label7", 45 RPM, , 1962Jamaica
Lloyd PriscoJazz Ska / Jonah (The Master)  KE001King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
Higgs & WilsonShuffle Duck / Love Not For Me  KE004King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
Bobby AitkenBus Strike / Mr. Judge  KE 008King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
Lord TanamoDr. No / I Had A Dream  KE002King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
Eric "Monty" MorrisRed China / Suddenly  KE 006King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
The Upsetters (3)Lon Chaney / Country Girl  KE012King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUK
VariousMan About Ska-Town  KELP 04King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , UK
Gloria Edwards(Need Nobody To Help Me) Keep Up With My Man / Anything You Want  45/6400King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1972US
VariousFour Seasons - Chicka Chup Ska  KELP 06King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 2005UK
VariousCoconut Ska  KELP 08King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 2007UK
Higgs & WilsonLunch Time / Gone Is Yesterday  KE010King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Shenley DuffusWhat A Skandal / I'm A Lonely Boy  KE009King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUK
Eric "Monty" MorrisMan About Town / Love Can Make A Man  KE011King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
The SkatalitesKingston 11  KELP 07King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 2005UK
Lord BriscoeJazz Ska / Master Jonah  KE001King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
The Upsetters (3)Shank I Sheck / Scandalising  KE003King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Eric "Monty" MorrisJones Town Special / Ungodly People  KE005King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Bobby AitkenMusical Workshop / Jericho  KE007King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Bobby AitkenBus Strike / Mr. Judge  KE008King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Eric "Monty" MorrisRed China / Suddenly  KE006King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
The SkatalitesRollin' On  KELP 09King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 2010UK
Lord TanamoDr. No / I Had A Dream  KE002King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Higgs & WilsonShuffle Duck / Love Not For Me  KE004King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Jackie EdwardsKing Of The Ghetto  BMLP 801Black Music (2)LP, , , 1982UK
DrumbagoPipeline / You've Been Drunk  KE 014King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, 2011UK
Eric "Monty" MorrisJones Town Special / Ungodly People  KE005King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
LunanSomething On My Mind / Musical Train  noneKing Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, Jamaica
The Upsetters (3)Prime Minister's State / Strange Country  KE 013King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, 2011UK
Clevie BrowneShank I Sheck / No Body Know  noneKing Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM,
The Upsetters (3)Shank I Sheck / Scandalising  KE-003King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
Bobby AitkenMusical Workshop / Jericho  KE 007King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
Eric "Monty" MorrisMan About Town / Love Can Make A Man  KE011King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, UK
The Upsetters (3)Lon Chaney / Country Girl  KE 012King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, 2000UK
King TubbyDub Basket Chapter II - A King Tubby's Mix  CTLP 117CactusLP, Album, , 1976UK
King Edward Allstars Bringing In The Sheaves AKA Bringing In The Sheep / Run Away (Gone Away And Leave Me)  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Promo, White Label1962Jamaica
VariousMan About Ska-Town  KELP 04King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , UK
Shenley DuffusHeariso / I Will Be Glad  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1964Jamaica
King EdwardsOh Mary  WI-040Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1962UK
King Edward AllstarsI'll Never Be A Slave / Magic Is Love  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Higgs & WilsonShank I Sheck / Gone Is Yesterday  005King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue,
Lenny Martin And The OrchestraIf I Were King / Lucy And Jimmy Got Married  A-557Alanna7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1959US
VariousKing Edwards Presents Ska-Volution  KELP 01King EdwardsLP, Compilation, Reissue, UK
Lord TanamoDr No / I Had A Dream  KE-002King Edwards7", 45 RPM, , UK
Lord BriscoeJazz Ska / Jonah (The Master)  KE-001King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUK
The Upsetters (3)Shank I Sheck / Scandalising  KE001King Edwards7", Single, 45 RPM, ReissueUK
Ronald Wilson (4)Lon Chaney  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, White Label1965Jamaica
The CharmersWhere Do I Turn?  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, White Label1965Jamaica
The SkatalitesWhat A Skandal  KE 009King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, UK
King Edward AllstarsEasy To Remember / Iron Curtain  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1964Jamaica
Gloria Edwards(Need Nobody To Help Me) Keep Up With My Man  45/6400King Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1972US
King Edward AllstarsBig Maybell / Don't Come Knocking  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Clevie BrowneShank I Sheck / No Body Know  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, White LabelJamaica
Eric "Monty" MorrisTrue And Just / Just Live  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
Ransford BarnettPrince Character  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Shenley DuffusI Bet You Don't Know  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Dick EdwardsRudolph The Red Nosed Reindeer  2252Peter Pan Records10", 78 RPM, , 1952US
Shenley DuffusWhat A Skandal / I'm A Lonely Boy  KE 009King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUK
Errol EdwardsTook A Little Time / Time Out  Nere 001King Tut Records (3)12", 45 RPM, , 1984US
Ransford BarnettStormy Weather  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
Lord BriscoeJazz Ska / Jonah (The Master)  KE001King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, ReissueUK
VariousFour Seasons - Chicka Chup Ska  KELP 06King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 2005UK
King Edwards (2)Tell Me What You Talkin Bout  noneK.C. Entertainment12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 2002US
Shenley DuffusI Bet You Don't Know / Three Times Seven  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1963Jamaica
VariousMan About Ska-Town  KELP 04King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 1990UK
The Upsetters (3)Shank I Sheck / Skandalising  KE 003King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
Higgs & WilsonShuffle Duck / Love Not For Me  KE-004King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
Eric "Monty" MorrisJones Town Special / Ungodly People  KE005King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
Eric "Monty" MorrisRed China / Suddenly  KE006King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
Bobby AitkenBus Strike / Mr Judge  KE008King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
The Groovers (2)Lunch Time / Pi-A-Ring  KE 010King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Misprint, ReissueUK
The Upsetters (3)Lon Chaney / Country Girl  KE012King Edwards7", 45 RPM, Reissue, UK
King EdwardsHey Girl / Skies Are Grey  WI-087Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1963UK
Errol EdwardsSweet Festival  EAE 070King Tut Records (3)7", 45 RPM, ,
Shenley DuffusOne Morning  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Sundown (27)King Of Rock And Roll / In The Midst Of My Life  D-1001Dover Record Co.7", 45 RPM, , US
The BellstarsWhen I Feel So Lonely / You're The Girl  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , 1964Jamaica
Nokie EdwardsKing Of Guitars  ISP-80859StatesideLP, , , 1973Japan
Jackie EdwardsBack In My Arms / The King Forward On The Track  noneJustice (2)7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
Shenley DuffusWhen I Was Down / A Man Among Men  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, White Label1964Jamaica
Chuck Edwards And The Five CrownsIf I Were King / Lucy And Jimmy Got Married  JB 576 JB 577Alanna7", 45 RPM, , US
Clevie BrowneShank I Sheck / No Body Know  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
VariousFour Seasons - Chicka Chup Ska  KELP 06 Red LabelKing EdwardsLP, Compilation, , 2005UK
VariousMan About Ska-Town  KELP 04King EdwardsLP, Compilation, , UK
King Edward AllstarsI'll Never Be A Slave / Magic Is Love  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
Lloyd BriscoeMaster Jonah / Mr Cleveland  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
King Edward AllstarsYou Don't Know Me / Dr. No  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, , Jamaica
King Edward AllstarsYou Don't Know Me / Dr. No  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, 1964Jamaica
Lloyd BriscoeMaster Jonah / Mr Cleveland  noneKing Edwards7", 45 RPM, White Label, Jamaica
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices