sort  

Shirley Horn

1 to 25 of 744 records found   save search   

  4
Shirley Horn Softly Reel to Reel Near Mint 2xHD Audiophile 15IPS
    Sep 16, 2024  

  $   375

  5
Shirley Horn with Horn Mercury Stereo SR60835 Classic Records Quiex Super Vinyl
    Feb 27, 2025  

  $   300

SHIRLEY HORN w/Horn Sealed ORIGINAL CLASSIC RECORDS 45 Speed 4 LP Set Only 500
    Sep 14, 2014  

  $   300

SHIRLEY HORN w/Horn Sealed ORIGINAL CLASSIC RECORDS 45 Speed 4 LP Set Only 500
    Jun 24, 2014  

  $   280

Mercury SR 60835 Shirley Horn With Horn 45rpm x 4 LPs
    Jul 4, 2017  

  $   220

  4
2xHD - Shirley Horn - Softly [Audiophile Vinyl]
    Feb 2, 2025  

  £   160
  $   212

SHIRLEY HORN "With Horn" CLASSIC RECORDS 4LP 45rpm Reissue SR 60835 *SEALED*
    Dec 7, 2014  

  $   210

SHIRLEY HORN " WITH HORN " (180GRAM-CLASSIC RECORDS/4x45RPM-LP-SET/SEALED)
    Dec 9, 2017  

  $   200

Shirley Horn w/Horn Sealed 45 Speed 4 LP Set Only 500
    Feb 2, 2012  

  $   200

SHIRLEY HORN - Embers And Ashes - SEALED vinyl LP
    Nov 2, 2005  

  $   178

Shirley Horn - Embers and Ashes - Jazz Vocal LP
    Oct 4, 2006  

  $   153

Shirley Horn With Horn 45rpm Lacquers Box Set
    Aug 10, 2013  

  $   153

  2
SHIRLEY HORN: With Horn in US Mercury Classic Records 45rpm 4 LP Audiophile Jazz
    Nov 25, 2024  

  $   150

  2
Shirley Horn: Softly (Vinyl) (2xHD)
    Jul 6, 2025  

  £   100
  $   133

Shirley Horn With Horn Lacquers Box Set
    May 8, 2013  

  $   130

  3
Shirley Horn - Shirley Horn With Horns 4LP-SET 45RPM, Single Sided Class
    Jan 5, 2020  

    110
  $   128

SHIRLEY HORN - Classic 4 lp 45 rpm -180 gram - SEALED - OOP
    Jan 31, 2015  

  $   128

Shirley Horn With Horn 45rpm 180g 4LP from the Michael Hobson Archives
    May 9, 2016  

  $   122

  2
Shirley Horn With Horn 45rpm 180g 4LP from the Michael Hobson Archives
    Apr 27, 2020  

  $   120

SHIRLEY HORN WITH HORN - CLASSIC RECORDS 45 RPM 4 LP 200G MERCURY SR 60835 NM
    Jul 25, 2018  

  $   120

Shirley Horn With Horn Lacquers Box Set Acetate Classic Records 1 Of 2
    Oct 18, 2014  

  $   120

  2
Shirley Horn - Travelin' Light LP - ABC-Paramount - ABC-538 Mono VG++ PROMO
    Mar 3, 2025  

  $   119

2xHD | Shirley Horn - Softly (Deluxe Edition) 200g 2LPs (45rpm)
    Aug 29, 2023  

    99
  $   115

SHIRLEY HORN WITH HORN ALBUM, 4 SIDE 45-RPM, LIMITED EDITION - SEALED NEW
    Aug 16, 2018  

  $   113

Shirley Horn With Horn 45rpm 180g 4LP from the Michael Hobson Archives
    Apr 13, 2017  

  $   111



 Discography


75 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horn  SR 60835MercuryLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1997US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horn  MG 20835MercuryLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horn  MCL 20017MercuryLP, Album, , 1963UK
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horn  MG 20835MercuryLP, Album, Promo, Mono1963US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horn  SR 60835MercuryLP, Album, Promo, Stereo1963US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horn  SR 60835Classic RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1997US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horns  SR 60835MercuryLP, Album, Stereo, 1963US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horns  SR 60835Mercury12", 45 RPM, Single Sided, Stereo2006US
Shirley HornShirley Horn With Horns  MG-20835(C)MercuryLP, Album, Mono, 1963Canada
Quincy Jones And His OrchestraHorn Of Plenty  6336 530MercuryLP, Album, Reissue, Netherlands
Quincy Jones And His OrchestraHorn Of Plenty  134 515 MFYMercury InternationalLP, Album, Reissue, Netherlands
Shirley-Jane MercierHit Me!  RHR 3791Rams Horn Records12", , , 1989Netherlands
Shirley BasseyThought I'd Ring You / Memory / Remember / That's Right  RHR 3351Rams Horn Records12", , , 1984Netherlands
Shirley HornClose Enough For Love  837 933-1Verve RecordsLP, Album, , 1989Netherlands
Shirley Horn TrioViolets For Your Furs  SCS 1164SteepleChaseLP, Limited Edition, Reissue, Germany
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  ABCS 538ABC-ParamountLP, Album, Stereo, 1965Canada
Shirley HornWhere Are You Going  PLP 31Perception Records (5)LP, , , 1973US
Shirley Horn TrioA Lazy Afternoon  SCS1111SteepleChaseLP, , , 1979Denmark
Shirley HornEmbers And Ashes  ST 16Stere-O-CraftLP, Album, , 1960US
Shirley HornLoads Of Love  SR-60761MercuryLP, Album, Stereo, Promo1963US
Shirley HornLoads Of Love  SR-60761MercuryLP, Album, Stereo, 1963US
Shirley HornLoads Of Love  MG 20761MercuryLP, Album, Mono, 1963US
Shirley Horn TrioAll Night Long  SCS 1157SteepleChaseLP, Album, Stereo, 1981Denmark
Shirley Horn TrioViolets For Your Furs  SCS 1164SteepleChaseLP, Stereo, , 1982Denmark
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  ABC 538ABC-ParamountLP, Album, Mono, 1965US
Shirley HornI Thought About You  833 235-1Verve RecordsLP, Album, , 1987US
Shirley HornAll Of Me  28AP 3313CBS/SONYLP, Stereo, , 1987Japan
Shirley Horn"Live" At The Village Vanguard  CA-INT l 6101Can-Am RecordsLP, Album, , Canada
Shirley Horn TrioThe Garden Of The Blues  SCS 1203SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1985Denmark
Mark MurphyMark Murphy - A Beautiful Friendship : Remembering Shirley Horn  GB1515Gearbox Records33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 12", 2013UK
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  ABC 538ABC-ParamountLP, Album, Reissue, Mono2014Italy
Shirley HornClose Enough For Love  837 933-1Verve RecordsLP, Album, , 1989US
Shirley-Jane MercierHit Me!  RHR 1791Rams Horn Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1989Netherlands
Shirley HornDo It Again  72059Mercury7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1962US
Shirley HornIf You Want Love  B-727Bell Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1968US
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  AA 009Alto AnalogueLP, Album, Stereo, 1997
Shirley Horn TrioA Lazy Afternoon  SCS 1111SteepleChaseLP, Album, , 1979Denmark
Shirley HornFor Love Of Ivy / Have You Tried To Forget  45-11108ABC Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Shirley HornFor Love Of Ivy / Have You Tried To Forget  ABCg 90011ABC Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968Greece
Shirley Horn TrioA Lazy Afternoon  SCS1111SteepleChaseLP, Reissue, , Germany
Shirley HornEmbers And Ashes  HL 55Hi-Life Records (2)LP, Album, Mono, 1960US
Shirley HornEmbers And Ashes  SST 16Stere-O-CraftLP, Album, Stereo, 1960US
Shirley HornEmbers And Ashes  HLS 55Hi-Life Records (2)LP, Album, Stereo, 1960US
Shirley HornFor Love Of Ivy / For Love Of Ivy  11108ABC Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1968US
Shirley HornTravelin' Light / Some Of My Best Friends Are The Blues  45-10682ABC-Paramount7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1965US
Reg Stonestreet8 Songs By Jess Barnet  MM-454Not On LabelLP, Album, Promo, MonoUS
Shirley Horn TrioA Lazy Afternoon  SCS1111SteepleChaseLP, , , 1979Denmark
Shirley Horn TrioViolets For Your Furs  SCS 1164SteepleChaseLP, Album, Stereo, 1982Portugal
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  ABCS 538ABC-ParamountLP, Album, Stereo, 1965US
Shirley Horn TrioAll Night Long  SCS 1157SteepleChase Productions, Inc.LP, Album, Stereo, 1981US
ShirleySul Cucuzzolo / Bigelow 2.600  33-283Continental (3)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, , Brazil
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  ABCS-538The Verve Music GroupLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo2018UK & Ireland
Shirley Horn TrioSoftly  ORGM-1030ORG MusicLP, Album, Reissue, 2018US
Shirley HornFor Love Of Ivy / Have You Tried To Forget  45-11108ABC Records7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1968US
Shirley HornDo It Again  72059Mercury7", 45 RPM, , US
Shirley HornTravelin' Light  ABC 538ABC-ParamountLP, Album, Promo, Mono1965US
Shirley Horn TrioViolets For Your Furs  UPS-2177-SSteepleChaseLP, Album, Stereo, 1983Japan
Shirley HornFor Love Of Ivy / Have You Tried To Forget  11108ABC Records7", 45 RPM, , 1968US
Shirley Horn TrioA Lazy Afternoon  RJ-7492SteepleChaseLP, Album, Promo, Stereo1979Japan
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 Distribution Of Prices