sort  

Station To Station

1 to 25 of 6552 records found   save search   

DAVID BOWIE Station To Station 1976 LP ACETATE master lacquer dub test pressing
    Oct 26, 2016  

  $   3,920

Bowie signed -Station to Station DELUXE EXTREMELY LOW No. Genesis Publications 
    Dec 7, 2017  

  £   2,850
  $   3,776

DAVID BOWIE STATION TO STATION COLOR COVER
    Dec 1, 2005  

  $   2,425

DAVID BOWIE "STATION TO STATION" LP MINT VINYL CLEAN
    Oct 9, 2015  

  $   2,200

DAVID BOWIE From Station To Station GENESIS Publications book Ltd Ed OOP mint
    Feb 15, 2016  

  £   1,100
  $   1,458

  5
David Bowie – Station To Station 1976 UK LP RCA 1st WHITE LABEL TEST PRESSING
    Feb 9, 2025  

  £   915
  $   1,212

Station to Station - Geoff McCormack signed autographed BY DAVID BOWIE Genesis
    Jan 19, 2017  

  £   796
  $   1,055

David Bowie Signed Station to Station Genesis Collectors Edition- Unopened
    May 5, 2017  

  £   795
  $   1,053

David Bowie. From Station To Station. Genesis Publications. Geoff MacCormack
    Jan 29, 2018  

  £   766
  $   1,015

David Bowie Signed Book From Station to Station Travels With Bowie 1973-1976
    Nov 1, 2016  

  £   710
  $   941

DAVID BOWIE BOOK signed Station to Station (Mint, In Original Packing)
    Dec 3, 2016  

  £   700
  $   928

David Bowie Station to Station signed autograph Genesis book
    Oct 9, 2016  

  £   650
  $   861

David Bowie Station To Station Full-Color Artwork.
    Feb 2, 2010  

  $   847

David Bowie Station to station FRENCH UNRELEASED COPY 7
    Dec 23, 2009  

  $   839

David Bowie very Rare Station to Station Genesis Book with bag
    Dec 25, 2017  

  £   600
  $   795

Station to Station: Travels with Bowie Hardcover Signed Collector's Book David
    May 1, 2017  

  £   575
  $   762

DAVID BOWIE STATION TO STATION TVC 15 FRENCH PROMO
    Mar 10, 2010  

    655
  $   761

  5
1st Press Station To Station David Bowie 1976 RCA w/insert Signed David Bowie 97
    Nov 8, 2025  

  $   750

  5
David Bowie STATION TO STATION UK 1976 RCA WLP LP TEST Pressing Mastering info
    Dec 10, 2019  

  $   729

David Bowie Station to Station Proof Sleeve APL1-1327
    Mar 29, 2009  

  £   516
  $   684

  5
DAVID BOWIE STATION TO STATION 1976 UNRELEASED PROOF SLEEVE UK ARTWORK GLAM
    Sep 14, 2020  

  $   700

DAVID BOWIE Station To Station/TVC 15 Rare French RCA VINYL 45 Rock PROMO 7" 76
    Aug 21, 2018  

  £   465
  $   616

  5
David Bowie Station To Station 7´´ 45T WEA Filipacchi Very Rare 1976
    Jan 18, 2024  

    550
  $   639

DAVID BOWIE Station to station French Unreleased Promo
    Jul 7, 2011  

  $   619

SP 45T VINYL 7" - DAVID BOWIE - STATION TO STATION RCA 42549 ( Tres RARE)
    Sep 18, 2013  

    515
  $   599



 Discography


226 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Timo KaukolampiMusic From ”Station To Station To Station”  216Svart RecordsLP, Limited Edition, , 2019Finland
Andrew PeklerStation To Station  sc 011 lp~scapeLP, Album, , 2002Germany
Deep BlueBlue Corvette / Station To Station  GLR061Good Looking Records12", 45 RPM, , 2003UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976UK
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Canada
Deep BlueBlue Corvette / Station To Station  GLR061Good Looking Records12", 45 RPM, White Label, 2003UK
David BowieStation To Station  AQL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Reissue, 1986US
David BowieStation To Station  RCA LP 3013RCALP, Album, Reissue, 1981UK
David BowieStation To Station  064-7 96435 1EMILP, Album, Reissue, Special Edition1991Europe
David BowieStation To Station  APL 11327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Netherlands
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Stereo, 1976US
David BowieStation To Station  EMD 1020EMILP, Album, Reissue, 1991UK
David BowieStation To Station  RVP-6027RCALP, Album, , 1976Japan
David BowieStation To Station  PL 81327RCALP, Album, Reissue, 1984Europe
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Spain
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Germany
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCALP, Album, Reissue, Germany
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976New Zealand
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976France
David BowieStation To Station  LSRCA-73044JugotonLP, Album, Reissue, 1984Yugoslavia
 
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Australia
David BowieStation To Station  42549RCA Victor7", 45 RPM, Promo, 1976France
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCALP, Album, Test Pressing, White Label1976UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976India
David BowieStation To Station  104.4073RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Brazil
David BowieStation To Station  RCLP 20033RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Greece
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCALP, Album, , 1976Italy
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCALP, Album, Reissue, 1981UK
David BowieStation To Station  AFL1-1327RCALP, Album, Reissue, US
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCALP, Album, , 1976UK
Andrew PeklerStation To Station  sc 011 lp~scapeLP, Promo, White Label, 2002Germany
David BowieStation To Station  APL-1-1327RCALP, Album, , 1976South Africa
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976US
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Reissue, France
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Canada
David BowieStation To Station  64 7964 351EMILP, Album, Reissue, Remastered1991Italy
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCALP, Album, , 1976Germany
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976UK
Deep BlueSomeone Like You / Still Doin' It / Blue Corvette / Station To Station  GLR060 / GLR061Good Looking Records12", 45 RPM, White Label, Promo2003UK
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Canada
David BowieStation To Station  MILS-4235RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Mexico
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCALP, Album, Reissue, Repress1979Germany
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Reissue, Germany
David BowieStation To Station  RPL-3050RCALP, Album, Repress, 1986Japan
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Promo, 1976Italy
Prince Tony's All StarsStation To Station / Puss In The Butter  noneHigh School (2)7", , , 1972Jamaica
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Canada
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA Victor (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCALP, Album, , 1976UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA Victor (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA Victor (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  796435 1EMILP, Album, Reissue, 1991Brazil
David BowieStation To Station  RVP-6027RCALP, Album, Repress, 1976Japan
David BowieStation To Station  FL-2712First RecordLP, Album, Unofficial Release, 1976Taiwan
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Reissue, UK
David BowieStation To Station  LSRCA-73044JugotonLP, Album, , 1976Yugoslavia
Napoleon CherryStation To Station  AR 8251Cherry Records (3)LP, Album, , 1990US
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Canada
David BowieStation To Station  PL 81327RCALP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1983Europe
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Repress, 1977France
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Reissue, 1979Italy
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Canada
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Repress, 1977Australia
David BowieStation To Station  PL-11 327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Portugal
Bo NingenSTATION TO STATION  VF198The Vinyl Factory12", Single Sided, Maxi-Single, Limited Edition2015UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Spain
White MysteryStation To Station  VF185The Vinyl factory12", EP, , 2015UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCALP, Album, , 1976Italy
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976France
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA Victor (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Turkey
David BowieStation To Station  HH-6114Holy Hawk Record Co. Ltd.LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 1976Taiwan
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Israel
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Italy
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976US
David BowieStation To Station  DB 74766ParlophoneLP, Album, Reissue, Remastered2017USA, Canada & Europe
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA Victor (2)LP, Album, Unofficial Release, 2014UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1981France
David BowieStation To Station  RCALP 3013RCALP, Album, , Ireland
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Spain
David BowieStation To Station  AFL1-1327RCALP, Album, Reissue, 1977US
David BowieStation To Station  APL 1-1327RCALP, Album, Stereo, 1976Germany
Deep BlueBlue Corvette / Station To Station  GLR061WGood Looking Records12", 45 RPM, Promo, White Label2003UK
David BowieFrom Station To Station (The Legendary Broadcasts)  CPLVNY310Coda PublishingLP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Unofficial Release2017UK
David BowieStation To Station  CPL1-1327RCALP, Album, , Canada
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Promo, 1976Spain
David BowieFrom Station To Station (The Legendary Broadcasts)  CPLVNY310Coda PublishingLP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Unofficial Release2017UK
David BowieStation To Station  APL 11327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Netherlands
David BowieStation To Station  APL1 1327RCA VictorLP, Album, Stereo, 1976US
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976New Zealand
David BowieStation To Station  RCLP 20033RCA VictorLP, Album, , Greece
Prince Tony's All StarsStation To Station / Puss In The Butter  noneHigh School (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1972Jamaica
David BowieFrom Station To Station (The Legendary Broadcasts)  CPLVNY310Coda PublishingLP, Limited Edition, Reissue, Unofficial Release2018UK
Prince Tony's All StarsStation To Station / Puss In The Butter  noneHigh School (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1972Jamaica
David BowieStation To Station  APL1-1327RCALP, Album, Stereo, 1976Spain
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Joyce MarekI Try To Remember (I Try To Forget)  WS07711West Station Records (2)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Michael WatfordReturn Your Love To Me  MS 1277Music Station12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1996US
Princess DiEverybody Wants To Fuck Somebody  MS 1274Music Station12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1996US
CappellaHelyom Halib (Work It To The Bone)  CSR 120011Central Station12", 45 RPM, , 1989Australia
HithouseMove Your Feet To The Rhythm Of The Beat  CSR 120015Central Station12", , , 1989Australia
Lisa MackLive For Me / Don't Let It Go To Your Head  MS-1288Music Station12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1997US
ChoirboysRun To Paradise  CB01Central Station12", Promo, , 2004Australia
Kenny BrownWhy Did You Do This To Me?  BSR 006Bass Station Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1987US
HithouseJack To The Sound Of The Underground  DT 12004Dance Trax (2)12", , , 1988Australia
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  BSK 3175Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1978US
Lee MarrowTo Go Crazy  CSR 120044Central Station12", , , 1991Australia
Austen TayshusRappin' Back To My Roots  CSR 120039Central Station12", , , 1990Australia
Stranger StationMinutes To Silence  ST 01Superwop7", , , 1981UK
Brenda K. StarrI Don't Know What To Do  MS-1279Music Station12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1996US
HithouseJack To The Sound Of The Underground  CSR 120018Central Station12", , , 1989Australia
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  BSK 3175Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1978Canada
Read All OverOutside To The Other World  STA 002Station Records7", 45 RPM, , 1986UK
Read All OverHard To Love  STA 001Station Records7", Single, , 1985UK
Mary Me (2)Kernkraft 400 / Love To Love You Baby  JC12-117J.C. Music12", , , 2000US
Cranium PieA Visit To Newport Hospital / Queen Street Gang  FRUITS DE MER 28Fruits de Mer Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Limited Edition2012UK
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  WBS 8602Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1978US
Diatribe (14)Shouting For A Hero / Born To Rock  000245Station Music (2)7", 45 RPM, Stereo, 1988France
Cranium PieA Visit To Newport Hospital / Queen Street Gang  FRUITS DE MER 28Fruits de Mer Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Limited Edition2012UK
Cranium PieA Visit To Newport Hospital / Queen Street Gang  FRUITS DE MER 28Fruits de Mer Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Limited Edition2012UK
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  WB 17.226Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Mono1978Netherlands
Graham Central StationWe've Been Waiting / It Ain't No Fun To Me  K 16388Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1974UK
Graham Central StationWe've Been Waiting - It Ain't No Fun To Me  K 16388Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1974UK
Cranium PieA Visit To Newport Hospital / Queen Street Gang  FRUITS DE MER 28Fruits de Mer Records7", Limited Edition, Test Pressing, 2012UK
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  WB 56 501Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1978Germany
Princess DiEverybody Wants To Fuck Somebody  MS 1274Music Station12", 33 ⅓ RPM, White Label, 1996US
Graham Central StationWe've Been Waiting / It Ain't No Fun To Me  K 16388Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, , 1974UK
The Weather StationWhat Am I Going To Do With Everything I Know  YC-019You've Changed Records12", 45 RPM, EP, 2014Canada
Stephen MolyneuxThe Shape of Clouds to Come  LSR039La Station Radar12", 45 RPM, Album, EP2014France
Brenda K. StarrI Don't Know What To Do  MS-1279Music Station12", 33 ⅓ RPM, White Label, 1996US
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  BSK 3175Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1978US
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  BSK 3175Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1978US
Well Pleased And SatisfiedI Love To Party  noneDub Station Record7", 45 RPM, Single, Jamaica
System And StationI'm Here To Kill  LFR26Latest Flame RecordsLP, Mini-Album, , 2009US
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  WBS 8602Warner Bros. Records7", Single, , 1978New Zealand
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  WBS 8602Warner Bros. Records7", Single, Promo, 1978US
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  P-10515WWarner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, , 1978Japan
Georges-Philéas VanierA Tribute To Governor-General Georges P. Vanier, D.S.O., M.C. And Bar; C.D.  T-55365Radio Station CFRBLP, , , 1967Canada
Van CliburnFranz Liszt: "Homage To Liszt" / Frederic Chopin: "My Favorite Chopin"  C-1359 / C-1360Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station LibraryLP, Transcription, Mono, 1961US
Gerald MooreVerdi Rarities / Homage To Gerald Moore  C-1969 / C-1970Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station LibraryLP, Transcription, Mono, 1968US
Sextette From HungerIndian Simmer / Waitin' For The Station To Leave  1012Mac Gregor10", 78 RPM, , 1950US
Graham Central StationMy Radio Sure Sounds Good To Me  BSK 3175Warner Bros. RecordsLP, Album, Club Edition, 1978US
The New York Philharmonic OrchestraSymphony No. 3 - Kaddish: To The Beloved Memory Of John F. Kennedy  RL-5-5Armed Forces Radio & Television Service Station LibraryLP, Album, Transcription, Mono1963US
HithouseJack To The Sound Of The Underground  CSR120018Central Station12", 45 RPM, Single, 1989Australia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Unknown Artist"Station Identifiers" (To Be Used With Tape ST-631) / "Station Identifiers" Demonstration  ST 630RCA Recorded Program ServicesLP, , , 1958US
Mike RedwayThere's No Need To Come To The Station Mother  2058 843Polydor7", Single, , 1977UK
 
 
 
Power Pack (2)Welcome To The Station  CBP 659087 6Club Play12", , , 1993Austria
Dogs (3)Tuned To A Different Station  ISX 891Island Records7", 45 RPM, , 2005UK
Dogs (3)Tuned To A Different Station  IS 891Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 2005UK
Dogs (3)London Bridge / Tuned To A Different Station  DOGS1Island Records7", Limited Edition, Promo, White Label2005UK
DJ DayWhat Planet What Station / It Still Ain't Hard To Tell  12x33-2Milk Crate Records12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Partially Unofficial, Promo2005Germany
Arturo SandovalTo A Finland Station  2310-889Pablo RecordsLP, Album, , 1983US
Sky High (2)Tune Me To Your Station  MRCS 2202Mega Rock7", 45 RPM, Single, 1987Scandinavia
To The Finland StationDomino Theory  M3Melodia Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, 45 RPM, EP1982UK
Third WorldHold On To Love  38-07210Columbia7", Single, Stereo, 1987US
Third WorldHold On To Love / Reggae Radio Station  44 06841Columbia12", Single, , 1987US
Man Or Astro-Man?Earth Station Radio / Updated Theme To Supercar  noneSoundscreen Design7", Limited Edition, , 2010US
Tout ParisTrains Without Station / Trip To Nowhere  HHR-S-001Huckleberry Home Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1988Germany
Hell MilitiaLast Station On The Road To Death  DMP0064Debemur Morti ProductionsLP, Album, Limited Edition, 2011France
Arturo Sandoval"To A Finland Station"  2310-889Pablo RecordsLP, Album, , 1983Germany
AdvanceHappy Station / Take Me To The Top  TIX 06612 Inch Stars12", 45 RPM, , Italy
B.W. StevensonDown To The Station  WB - 16.940Warner Bros. Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1977Netherlands
B.W. StevensonDown To The Station  WB 16940Warner Bros. Records7", Single, 45 RPM, 1977Germany
Arturo SandovalTo A Finland Station  LD-1028EgremLP, Album, , 1983Cuba
The Zero OptionSatellite Station / Take It To Heart  ZERO 701Nuke The Juke Records7", 45 RPM, , 1990UK
AdvanceHappy Station / Take Me To The Top  JB X 17000X-Energy Records7", 45 RPM, Jukebox, Italy
John MartineTrain Station / What I Chose To Say  CTI CT 506CTI Records7", 45 RPM, Styrene, 1970US
Robert Q. LewisI'd Like To Baby You / Grand Central Station  11116MGM Records10", 78 RPM, Promo,

 Distribution Of Prices