sort  

The Gentlemen

1 to 25 of 1653 records found   save search   

RARE - The Kinks - Four More Respected Gentlemen - Unreleased Acetate 1968 EX
    Jan 10, 2024  

  $   8,203

Orig '66 garage punk 7" 45 THE GENTLEMEN Pebbles NM
    Jul 27, 2008  

  $   2,395

Garage - The Gentlemen
    Jul 6, 2008  

  $   2,025

  2
Jeanie & The Gentlemen,Limelight 3011,"Let Me Down Easy"US,7"45,Northern Soul,M
    Jun 4, 2024  

  $   2,000

1960s Garage 45 - THE GENTLEMEN Cry'n Shame - VANDAN
    Feb 25, 2008  

  $   1,335

The Gentlemen Legendary 1966 Texas Garage/fuzz MONSTER
    Apr 25, 2011  

  $   1,290

Garage punk 45 record, The Gentlemen, "You Can't Be True"/"It's a Cry'n Shame"
    Jun 14, 2012  

  $   1,183

THE GENTLEMEN-IT'S A CRY'N SHAME-ORIG. VANDAN-TEXAS GARAGE FUZZ MONSTER (CRYING)
    May 28, 2018  

  $   1,136

The Gentlemen Four Northern Soul 45 RPM DJ Promo Listen
    Sep 9, 2007  

  $   1,091

THE GENTLEMEN TX garage monster It's A Crying Shame / NMint high grade
    Dec 18, 2016  

  $   1,026

THE GENTLEMEN -CRYIN SHAME 7" ACETATE,(BOYD),RARE DALLAS TEXAS 60's GARAGE PSYCH
    Aug 26, 2018  

  $   900

Rare Texas Garage 45 The Gentlemen on Vandan
    Jan 19, 2005  

  $   898

  5
The League of Gentlemen Vinyl Cuts Special Stuff Limited Edition 383/750 Signed
    Jun 11, 2026  

  £   640
  $   847

The Gentlemen Four Northern Soul 45 RPM DJ Promo Rare
    Nov 21, 2012  

  $   860

The Gentlemen Four-Northern-You Can't Keep a Good Man Down/It Won't Hurt-Promo
    Apr 8, 2015  

  $   834

  4
THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN - VINYL CUTS SPECIAL STUFF LE OF 750 SIGNED [VINYL] NEW
    Jun 27, 2026  

  £   600
  $   795

  5
NORTHERN SOUL 45 THE GENTLEMEN FOUR You Can't Keep A Good Man Down/It Won't Hurt
    May 14, 2024  

  $   732

  2
THE GENTLEMEN-CRYIN SHAME, RARE 7" ACETATE 1-SIDED, RARE TEXAS 60's GARAGE FUZZ
    Jun 9, 2025  

  $   698

  4
NORTHERN SOUL 45 THE GENTLEMEN FOUR You Can't Keep A Good Man Down/It Won't Hurt
    Apr 22, 2024  

  $   696

  5
THE GENTLEMEN-IT'S A CRY'N SHAME-VANDAN 45-TEXAS GARAGE FUZZ MONSTER CRACKED
    May 22, 2022  

  $   660

  5
THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN - VINYL CUTS SPECIAL STUFF LE OF 750 SIGNED [VINYL] NEW
    Jul 19, 2026  

  £   450
  $   596

  4
THE COUNTRY GENTLEMEN *Goin' To The Races / Heavenward Bound* Dixie Label 45rpm
    Mar 14, 2020  

  $   612

THE GENTLEMEN It’s A Cry’N Shame orig 1966 garage punk
    Apr 28, 2010  

  $   599

  5
Very Rare & Limited The League Of Gentlemen Vinyl Cuts Special Stuff Boxset
    Mar 29, 2026  

  £   425
  $   563

  5
New Very Rare & Limited The League Of Gentlemen Vinyl Cuts Special Stuff Boxset
    Jan 5, 2026  

  £   386
  $   511



 Discography


914 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
Fran MareeThe Lady & The Gentlemen featuring Fran Maree  KXL1-0123RCALP, , , 1975Canada
The Gentlemen (3)The Gentlemen  MRBLP094Mr BongoLP, Reissue, , 2012UK
Sir Archibald And The GentlemenSir Archibald And The Gentlemen  17004CornetLP, , , Germany
The Gentlemen '72 Inc.Magic In The Mountains  GIS 1007Gentlemen Inc.LP, , , US
The Gentlemen (3)The Gentlemen  LP 2001RozenblitLP, Album, , 1972Brazil
The Gentlemen (13)The Gentlemen  2424 082PolydorLP, Compilation, , 1973Canada
Noel J.M. LeeThe Gentlemen Songsters Vol.1  JHLPS. 154Zel-La RecordsLP, , , 1974UK
The Gentlemen SongstersFavourite Hymns By The Gentlemen Songsters  SEP 303Teldisc Evangelical7", EP, , 1964UK
The Gentlemen And Boys Of Trinity (Bishop Strachan Memorial) Church, Cornwall, OntarioThe Gentlemen And Boys Of Trinity (Bishop Strachan Memorial) Church, Cornwall, Ontario  noneNot On LabelLP, Album, , Canada
 
 
The Afternoon GentlemenThe Afternoon Gentlemen  noneNot On Label (The Afternoon Gentlemen Self-released)12", 45 RPM, Album, White Label2015UK & Europe
The Afternoon GentlemenGrind In The Mind  TAG01Not On Label (The Afternoon Gentlemen Self-released)7", Numbered, White Label, 2014UK & Europe
The Afternoon GentlemenGrind In The Mind  TAG01Not On Label (The Afternoon Gentlemen Self-released)7", Numbered, White Label, 2014UK & Europe
The Afternoon GentlemenGrind In The Mind  TAG01Not On Label (The Afternoon Gentlemen Self-released)7", Numbered, Test Pressing, White Label2014UK & Europe
The Afternoon GentlemenGrind In The Mind  TAG 01Not On Label (The Afternoon Gentlemen Self-released)7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, White Label2014UK & Europe
The Afternoon GentlemenGrind In The Mind  TAG01Not On Label (The Afternoon Gentlemen Self-released)7", Numbered, White Label, 2014UK & Europe
The Texas GentlemenOutta The Blues  noneTexas Gentlemen Records12", 45 RPM, Album, EP2017US
 
 
Masters Of The HemisphereBetter Things / Die Mustapha Die  Gentlemen 01Gentlemen Records (Norway)7", , , 2001Norway
Melvis & His GentlemenMelvis And The Gentlemen  TDL 210TriolaLP, Album, , 1965Denmark
 
Norman McBethHere Followeth The Anthem (Anthems For Evensong)  8003Not On LabelLP, , , Canada
 
 
The AdultsLadies And Gentlemen...  SBLP3119The Strugglebaby Recording Co.LP, Album, , 1984US
The Gentlemen (9)The Perfect Girl  SGR-011Sterling Gold Records12", , , 1992US
The Dixie HummingbirdsThe Gentlemen Of Song  PLP-153Peacock RecordsLP, Album, , 1967US
The Rolling StonesLadies And Gentlemen  TSP 500-2/2The Swingin' Pig (2)LP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Unofficial Release2008Europe
The Gentlemen (12)Go Tell It On The Mountains / Sure Gonna Miss Her  18 852 ATAriola7", Single, 45 RPM, Mono1966Germany
The Rolling StonesLadies And Gentlemen Part I  noneThe Swingin' Pig (2)LP, Unofficial Release, Limited Edition, Numbered
The Gentlemen (6)But I Do / The Strange Way  0 43 0663Supraphon7", 45 RPM, Mono, 1969Czechoslovakia
Burt And The GentlemenThe Great Pretender  SRI 45211Storz Records International7", 45 RPM, Single, 1965Germany
The Gentlemen (3)The Gentleman  MRBLP094Mr BongoLP, Test Pressing, , 2015Brazil
The Dixie HummingbirdsThe Gentlemen Of Song  MCA-28026MCA RecordsLP, Album, , US
The Richard Williams Junior SingersThe Richard Williams Collection  BM4Black Mountain Records (2)LP, , , 1976UK
The Gentlemen's AgreementsLast Call For The Gentlemen  SFR-088Soundflat RecordsLP, Album, , 2017Germany
The Gentlemen SongstersSing For You From The Land Of Song  MCT 220*Cambrian Recordings Ltd.LP, Album, , 1972UK
The Rolling StonesLadies And Gentlemen  TSP 500 2/2The Swingin' Pig (2)LP, Limited Edition, Numbered, Unofficial Release
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Country GentlemenThe Best Of The Early Country Gentlemen  SLP 1494Rebel Records (3)LP, Compilation, , 1970US
The Dixie GentlemenThe Country Style Of The Dixie Gentlemen  UAL 3296United Artists RecordsLP, , , 1963US
The Dixie GentlemenThe Country Style Of The Dixie Gentlemen  UAS 6296United Artists RecordsLP, Stereo, , 1963Canada
The Country GentlemenThe Best Of The Country Gentlemen  SLC-240(M)London RecordsLP, Album, Compilation, 1969Japan
Lorraine And The Country GentlemenThe Brandin Iron Presents: Lorraine And The Country Gentlemen  881Brandin' Iron RecordsLP, , , US
The League Of Gentlemen (3)On The Town With The League Of Gentlemen  DEMREC328Demon RecordsLP, Stereo, , 2019UK
The League Of Gentlemen (3)On The Town With The League Of Gentlemen  DEMREC424Demon RecordsLP, Album, , 2019UK
 
 
 
 
Polka Eddie And The Jolly GentlemenPolka Eddie And The Jolly Gentlemen  K-2070Cuca RecordsLP, , , US
The Country GentlemenThe Country Gentlemen  VSD 79331VanguardLP, Album, , 1973US
OSK (2)The Afternoon Gentlemen / OSK  und # 91Undislessed Records7", 45 RPM, EP, 2011USA, Canada & UK
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  LLS 70073LibertyLP, Reissue, , 1980Japan
The Country GentlemenThe Award Winning Country Gentlemen  Rebel SLP 1506Rebel Records (3)LP, Album, , 1972US
Cyborg (14)The Afternoon Gentlemen / Cyborg  RSR 113Regurgitated Semen Records7", EP, 33 ⅓ RPM, 2011Germany
ChiensThe Afternoon Gentlemen · Chiens  TITV 013Tombs In The Valley Productions7", 45 RPM, EP, 2012UK, Europe & US
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  LRP-3214LibertyLP, , , 1962US
ChiensThe Afternoon Gentlemen / Chiens  TITV:013Tombs In The Valley Productions7", 45 RPM, Numbered, Test Pressing2012UK, Europe & US
Cyborg (14)The Afternoon Gentlemen / Cyborg  RSR 113Regurgitated Semen Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, 2011Germany
The Western GentlemenThe Western Gentlemen Of Reata Pass  LPS-1001Rodeo (4)LP, Album, , US
The Country GentlemenThe Country Gentlemen Featuring Ricky Skaggs On Fiddle  VMS 73123VanguardLP, Compilation, , 1985US
Cyborg (14)The Afternoon Gentlemen / Cyborg  RSR 113Regurgitated Semen Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Repress2012Germany
The Wild GentlemenThe Wild Gentlemen  SG 6720Ex LibrisLP, Album, , 1967Switzerland
Cyborg (14)The Afternoon Gentlemen / Cyborg  RSR 113Regurgitated Semen Records7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Numbered2011Germany
OSK (2)The Afternoon Gentlemen / OSK  JSN014Just Say No7", 45 RPM, EP, White Label2011USA, Canada & UK
The Afternoon GentlemenThe Afternoon Gentlemen  DEAD38Dead Heroes Records12", 45 RPM, Album, 2015UK & France
LycanthrophyThe Afternoon Gentlemen / Lycanthrophy  DH 41Dead Heroes Records10", 45 RPM, , 2015Czech Republic
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Bluegrass Gentlemen  Ozark Mountain 2002Ozark Mountain RecordsLP, , ,
LycanthrophyThe Afternoon Gentlemen / Lycanthrophy  DH 41Dead Heroes Records10", 45 RPM, Numbered, Test Pressing2015Czech Republic
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  LEP 2092 FLiberty7", EP, , 1963France
The Country GentlemenThe Award Winning Country Gentlemen  SLP-1506Rebel Records (3)LP, Album, , 1972US
The Afternoon GentlemenThe Afternoon Gentlemen  DEAD38Dead Heroes Records12", 45 RPM, Album, Repress2016UK & France
The Country GentlemenThe Country Gentlemen  VSD 79331VanguardLP, Album, , 1973Canada
The Blue Ridge GentlemenThe Blue Ridge Gentlemen  API-L 1597AtteiramLP, Album, Stereo, 1980US
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  K20P-73LibertyLP, , , 1980Japan
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  LRP-3214LibertyLP, Promo, , 1962US
The Virginia Gentlemen (2)The Virginia Gentlemen  IER-001Idle Edsel Records NYC7", 45 RPM, EP, 2017US
The Country GentlemenThe Country Gentlemen Featuring Ricky Skaggs On Fiddle  VMS 73123VanguardLP, Compilation, , 1985US
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  LBY 1200 FLibertyLP, , , France
The Country GentlemenThe Award Winning Country Gentlemen  REB- 1506Rebel Records (3)LP, Album, Reissue, US
The Bluegrass GentlemenThe Blue Grass Gentlemen  LST-7214LibertyLP, Stereo, , 1962US
The Country GentlemenThe Award Winning Country Gentlemen  Rebel SLP 1506Rebel Records (3)LP, Album, , US
The Country GentlemenThe Country Gentlemen  VSD-79331VanguardLP, Album, Promo, Stereo1973US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Polka Eddie And The Jolly GentlemenPolka Eddie And His Jolly Gentlemen  5007Ampol RecordsLP, Album, , US
Troy Ferguson's Country GentlemenO'Lunney's Presents Troy Ferguson, Sue Smith & The Country Gentlemen  OP1O'Lunney's PresentsLP, Album, Stereo, 1975US
The Country GentlemenLive From The Stage Of The Roanoke Bluegrass Festival  ZLP-101ZAP (2)LP, Album, , 1967US
The Country GentlemenLittle Girl In The Night / Make The World Go Away  SN-014Snap Records (5)7", 45 RPM, Single, US
The Dobro Man & His Country BrothersChristmas Into The Eyes Of A Country Gentlemen / Where The Soul Of A Man Never Dies  M-3Marlo (2)7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mumford & SonsThe Cave  2733942Island Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 2010UK & Europe
The Rolling StonesLadies & Gentlemen (The Soundtrack)  ERELP 815/1-2Eagle Rock EntertainmentLP, , , 2010Europe
The Country GentlemenThe Traveler And Other Favorites  SLP 1481Rebel Records (3)LP, Album, , 1968US
The Country GentlemenVol 4, Going Back To The Blue Ridge Mountains  FTS 31031Folkways RecordsLP, , , 1973US
The Country GentlemenOn The Road  FA 2411Folkways RecordsLP, , , 1963US
The Country Gentlemen (14)Songs Of The Pioneers  CSLP 2001CimarronLP, Album, , 1962US
Mumford & SonsLover Of The Light  3723020Gentlemen Of The Road7", 45 RPM, , 2012UK & Europe
R.E.M.Roger McGuinn And The Southern Gentlemen  SOR 51188The Sons Of RickenbackerLP, Unofficial Release, , US
Mumford & SonsWhispers In The Dark  3732348Gentlemen Of The Road7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2013UK
Mart Kenney And His Western GentlemenSailing At Midnight / When The Moon Bids The Night Goodbye  B-7871Bluebird (3)10", 78 RPM, , 1938US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenThe Astrodome Presents Sonny James  ST 8-0320Capitol RecordsLP, , , US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenThe Astrodome Presents Sonny James  ST-320Capitol RecordsLP, , , 1969US
Sophie HungerThe Rules Of Fire - The Archives  TWOGTL 041-10Two Gentlemen RecordsAlbum, 10", , 2013Switzerland
Sophie HungerThe Rules Of Fire - The Live  TWOGTL 041-LPTwo Gentlemen RecordsLP, , , 2013Switzerland
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenInnocent Lies / Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes  DS-1026Dimension Records7", 45 RPM, Single, Stereo1981US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenA Place In The Sun  DS 1033Dimension Records7", Promo, Stereo, Mono1982US
Leon And The Country GentlemenFool That I Am / In The Hands Of Someone  303Claudette7", 45 RPM, Single, 1967US
The OldtimersLadies and Gentlemen, Partners Please For The Oldtimers  CRIN-TV-121Crest InternationalLP, Stereo, , 1977Australia
The Northwest PassageLadies And Gentlemen... The Northwest Passage  47711TWC RecordsLP, , , 1977US
The Afternoon GentlemenGrind In The Mind  TLAL107To Live A Lie7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2015US
The Country GentlemenOn The Road  SL-5034-FWColumbiaLP, , , 1972Japan
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenThe Astrodome Presents Sonny James  ST-320Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1969US
The Country Gentlemen (14)Songs Of The Pioneers  SLP 311SpartonLP, Album, , 1962Canada
The Gentlemen Songsters And The Treasure EnsembleStephen Foster Favorites  TLPS-938Fortuna (3)LP, Stereo, , 1960US
The Country GentlemenThe Traveler And Other Favorites  SLP 1481Rebel Records (43)LP, Album, , 1968Canada
The Country GentlemenSecret Of The Waterfall  F-314Rebel Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , 1972US
The Country Gentlemen (2)The Ribbon  HBR 461Hanna-Barbera Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1966US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenThe Astrodome Presents In Person Sonny James  ST-320Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , Canada
The Country GentlemenOn The Weekend  CGS 002WILLOW RIVER Records7", 45 RPM, Single, 1981US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenThe Astrodome Presents Sonny James  ST-320Capitol RecordsLP, Album, , 1969US
The HoppersGod Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen / Star Of The East / C H R I S T M A S / Christmas Time's A Comin'  TSRC-1884Trail Records (2)7", 33 ⅓ RPM, EP, Stereo1977US
The League Of Gentlemen (2)The Last Gig  TLGNew Depression MusicLP, Album, Unofficial Release,
The Lady & The GentlemenWe Are All Of Us  KXLI-0023RCA VictorLP, Album, Stereo, 1973Canada
The Country Gentlemen (2)Sunset Woman / The Genuine Healer Of Time  JOEY-5064Discos Joey7", 45 RPM, Single, US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenInnocent Lies / Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes  DS-1026RCA7", 45 RPM, Single, Canada
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenThe Astrodome Presents Sonny James  ST-320Capitol RecordsLP, , , 1969US
The Country GentlemenThe Traveler And Other Favorites  SLP 1481Rebel Records (3)LP, Album, , 1968US
The Country Gentlemen (14)Songs Of The Pioneers  SLP 311Starday RecordsLP, Album, Reissue, 1965US
The Kidditune ChoiristersGood King Wenceslas / O Come All Ye Faithful / Away In The Manger / God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen  LM 12Kidditunes6", 78 RPM, , UK
The Dixie GentlemenYour Heart Tells The Truth  1001Tune (4)7", 45 RPM, , 1966US
 
The Canterbury CarolersGood King Wenceslas / We Three Kings Of Orient Are / Deck The Halls / I Saw Three Ships / God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen  X1057MGM Records7", 45 RPM, EP, MonoUS
The Country Gentlemen (14)Songs Of The Pioneers  CLP 2001CimarronLP, Album, , 1962US
Sonny James And The Southern GentlemenA Place In The Sun  DS-1033RCA7", 45 RPM, , 1982Canada
The Country GentlemenVol 4, Going Back To The Blue Ridge Mountains  FTS 31031Folkways RecordsLP, Album, , 1973US
The Country GentlemenOn The Road  FA 2411Folkways RecordsLP, Album, , 1963US
The Gentlemen Songsters And The Treasure EnsembleStephen Foster Favorites  TLP-838Treasure (3)LP, , , 1960US
Mumford & SonsBlind Leading The Blind  0847039Island Records7", 45 RPM, Limited Edition, 2019UK
The Bach ChoirHark! The Herald Angels Sing / God Rest Ye Merry, Gentlemen  F.9511Decca10", 78 RPM, , UK
The Country GentlemenThe Sentence  F-294Rebel Records (3)7", 45 RPM, , US
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Green MartianLadies & Gentlemen  BM-2003-184Bonzai Music12", 45 RPM, , 2004Belgium
The Afghan WhigsGentlemen  BFFP89Blast First7", 45 RPM, Single, 1993UK
The Green MartianLadies & Gentlemen  MND018Mondo Records12", , , 2005UK
MushkaRaisin Records Summer Sampler  RR 001Raisin Records12", , , 2003UK
League Of XO GentlemenSmiling At The Claptrap Circuses  ID 0033-2Idol MediaLP, , , 2003Netherlands
The Sea And CakeTwo Gentlemen  thrill 048Thrill Jockey12", EP, , 1997US
The Sea And CakeTwo Gentlemen  thrill t048ukThrill Jockey12", 33 ⅓ RPM, , 1997UK
Four Below Zero"... Like Her!" / My Baby's Got E.S.P.  RD 2001Roulette12", 45 RPM, , 1976US
The Afghan WhigsGentlemen  BFFP 90Blast FirstLP, Album, , 1993UK
TobogganFirecracker 2001 / The Path  gtl007-3Gentlemen Records7", , , 2002Switzerland
The Afghan WhigsGentlemen  BFFP 90Blast FirstLP, Album, , 1993UK
The Ramsey Lewis TrioRamsey Lewis And His Gentlemen Of Swing  LP-611Argo (6)LP, Album, , 1956US

 Distribution Of Prices