sort  

Buddy Williams

1 to 25 of 288 records found   save search   

Rare calypso Las Lap on Cook Cyril Diaz John Buddy Williams Fitz Vaughn Bryan
    Oct 29, 2017  

  $   796

Lorna Pierre & John Buddy Williams "Adang Padang" Islands Latin Calypso 45 Cook
    Nov 9, 2015  

  $   442

KILLER invisible Calypso Jazz 45 -JOHN BUDDY WILLIAMS - Terra secca COOK - HEAR
    Nov 12, 2020  

  $   303

Rare 78 THE GROWLER w John "Buddy" Williams on KISKEDEE 5002 CALYPSO
    Mar 5, 2013  

  $   272

  2
JOHN BUDDY WILLIAMS AND HIS ORCHESTRA - THE DEVIL / TERRA SECCA / 7" [ VIC013 ]
    May 17, 2026  

  $   225

 Rare 1960 Rockabilly 45 Roxie Williams Buddy Ray Shamrocks Lucky 11 Michigan
    Apr 15, 2019  

  $   150

Buddy Williams records 18
    Apr 19, 2008  

  A$   208
  $   138

CALYPSO 78 John "Buddy Williams/ Lord & Lady Lere GO TO youtube NAVIN R 1 M
    Sep 21, 2012  

  $   134

  2
Granville Williams Orch. "Nutty Buddy/My Pussin" Rare Reggae 45 GWO HEAR
    Dec 9, 2024  

  $   133

JOHN BUDDY WILLIAMS PECAO SALAO/L'OUVERT RARE COOK CALYPSO 45. EX
    May 18, 2019  

  $   129

G*W*O/NUTTY BUDDY - GRANVILLE WILLIAMS [SKA INST] 7"
    Jul 11, 2008  

  $   126

  2
John Buddy Williams "Mi Guadeloupe..." Islands French Calypso 45 Cook w/ Insert
    Feb 24, 2020  

  $   126

BUDDY WILLIAMS LP RARE
    Dec 8, 2008  

  A$   158
  $   104

  5
BUDDY HOLLY /JACKIE WILSON /ART LUND/BILLY WILLIAMS -EP HITS EN 45- 7" - URUGUAY
    Sep 4, 2021  

  $   100

50's HILLBILLY: LUKE McDANIEL-A Tribute To My Buddy Hank Williams TRUMPET-RARE
    Dec 25, 2021  

  $   100

  2
Roxie williams things we used to do rare flint lucky 11 buddy ray & shamrocks ?
    May 18, 2021  

  $   100

CHRISTINE Soundtrack LP Vinyl Buddy Holly Little Richard Larry Williams Dion
    Dec 22, 2018  

  $   90

  4
JOHN "BUDDY" WILLIAMS Choro 45 Maxixe 7" COOK Trinidad Calypso
    Mar 19, 2023  

  $   90

  5
1928 Memphis Jazz 78 DOUGLAS WILLIAMS - Buddy George / Neal's Blues
    Mar 28, 2024  

  $   89

  5
John Buddy Williams Gee Bongo Lay rare calypso Trinidad Cook records 45
    Jul 16, 2020  

  £   64
  $   85

  5
BUDDY WILLIAMS SINGS HANK VINYL RECORD STEREO SL101820 1968 - RARE
    Apr 16, 2023  

  A$   127
  $   84

Buddy Williams OZ-LP-Buddy N' Shorty-EX-1962-OZ Country
    Jun 20, 2011  

  A$   126
  $   83

MABEL WILLIAMS AND BUDDY BARNETT BUNNY BOP ORIGINAL 45 RED VINYL Country Bopper
    Sep 5, 2016  

  $   81

  2
ALAN FREED Rock Around TheBlock '57 Coral MONO maroon Buddy Holly Billy Williams
    Jan 14, 2023  

  $   80

  2
? RARE 1959 CALYPSO - TARZAN THE MIGHTY SPOILER - JOHN BUDDY WILLIAMS COOK ?
    Aug 21, 2020  

  $   80



 Discography


154 releases found in discography

Artist Release Name Cat.No. Label Format Year Country
VariousOur Buddy - A Tribute To Buddy Williams  AX.701410Nicholls N' Dimes RecordsLP, Compilation, , 1985Australia
Bert NewtonThe Buddy Williams Story - An Interview With Bert Newton  noneFestival Records7", Single, Promo, Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Immortal Buddy Williams Away On The Plain  AX 701370Axis (3)LP, Compilation, , 1987Australia
 
 
 
 
Buddy Williams (2)Overlander Trail / Over Hilltop And Hollow  G25052Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1946Australia
Syl DopsonKaiso  4301RaLP, Album, , 1973Trinidad & Tobago
Buddy Williams And His Golden Echo MusicSwingin', Marchin' And Whistlin'  SCX 3283ColumbiaLP, Stereo, , 1959UK
Buddy Williams (2)Under The Old Wattle Tree / The Cowboy's Life Is Good Enough For Me  G24027Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1940Australia
Buddy GrecoModern Sounds Of Hank Williams  BN 26130EpicLP, Album, Stereo, 1964US
Buddy Williams (4)My Way  LP-103Doc Records (5)LP, Album, Stereo, US
Buddy Williams (6)Cry Angel  45-V-161Vita Records7", 45 RPM, , US
Buddy Williams (2)Rockin' Alone In An Old Rockin' Chair  45-DO-4105Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1959Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Missing In Action  DO-4076Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1959Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Polling Day  DO-4106Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1959Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Under Western Skies  DO-4160Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1959Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Panther  DO-4161Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1959Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Roley  DO-4162Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1959Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Snowy Mountains  45-DO-4135Columbia7", 45 RPM, , 1960Australia
The OverlandersPal Of My Heart  DO-4462Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964Australia
The OverlandersI've Been Around  DO-4464Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1964Australia
The OverlandersThe Sounds Of The Bush At Night / The Sad Eyed Zebu Steer  101857RCA7", 45 RPM, Single, StereoAustralia
Buddy GrecoModern Sounds Of Hank Williams  ELP 3539EpicLP, Album, Stereo, 1964Australia
The Yodelling JackarooMusic In My Pony's Feet  G24822Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1944Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Flying Doctor / A Mother As Lovely As You  G25323Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1952Australia
Buddy Williams (2)35 Wonderful Years  SP-149-GRCA VictorLP, Compilation, , Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Make Yourself At Home  DPL-607RCA RockawayLP, Compilation, , 1981Australia
Buddy Williams (2)That Dapple Grey Broncho Of Mine / They Call Me The Rambling Yodeler  G23854Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1940Australia
Buddy GrecoModern Sounds Of Hank Williams  33SX 1701EpicLP, Album, Mono, 1964UK
Buddy Williams (2)Dear Old Aussie Blues / Beneath The Queensland Moon  G25284Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1950Australia
Sammy SampsonTadpole Blues / No Good Buddy  179Perfect (3)10", 78 RPM, , US
Buddy GrecoModern Sounds Of Hank Williams  LN 24130EpicLP, Album, Promo, Mono1964US
Chuck Williams & The Fire BandSongs Of Buddy Holly  DJSL 055DJM Records (2)LP, , , 1975UK
Buddy Williams (2)Les Dingo  101724RCA7", 45 RPM, Single, Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Big Banana Land  CAMS-186RCA International (Camden)12", 33 ⅓ RPM, Album, Stereo1973Australia
The OverlandersHeadin' For The Warwick Rodeo  VCMI-0037RCA CamdenLP, Album, , 1973Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Dear Old Dorrigo  G25356Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1952Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Answer To Missing In Action  G25462Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1952Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Bow Legged Stockman  45-DO-3990Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Missing In Action  45-DO-4076Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, 1959Australia
The OverlandersThe Big Banana Land  VAL1 0723RCALP, Album, Reissue, Stereo1988Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Dying Soldier's Prayer / I'll Be Back Never Fear  G24506Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1941Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Beyond The Setting Sun / I'm Gonna Tear Down The Mailbox  G25307Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1951Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Anybody's Lover  DO-4133Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Promo1956Australia
Buddy Williams And His Golden Echo MusicSpring Made A Fool Of Me / On The Mall  40088Rainbow Records (10)10", 78 RPM, , Benelux
Buddy Williams (2)The Newsboy's Message / Going Home  G24221Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , 1940Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Outback Ballads  330SX 7644ColumbiaLP, Compilation, , 1961Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Sings Jimmy Rodgers  330SX7665ColumbiaLP, Compilation, , 1962Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Bushland That I Love  VPL1 0635RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1986Australia
Buddy Williams (2)The Flying Doctor / A Mother As Lovely As You  45-DO-4047Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Australia
Buddy Williams And His Golden Echo MusicSwingin' Marchin' & Whistlin'  SXP 3066Sonet7", 45 RPM, Misprint, Scandinavia
Buddy Williams (2)The Kelly Gang / The Black Sheeps Return To The Fold  G25387Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Maple On The Hill / The Crepe On The Little Cabin Door  G24409Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , Australia
Granville Williams OrchestraNutty Buddy / My Pussin  noneG.W.O Records7", 45 RPM, , 1966Jamaica
The OverlandersThe Big Banana Land  101855RCA7", Single, , 1969Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Over Hilltop And Hollow  AX. 701217Axis (3)LP, Album, Compilation, 1985Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Headin' For The Warwick Rodeo  EMI-601EMI7", 45 RPM, Single, Australia
John "Buddy" Williams And His Blue Rhythm OrchestraMarian / Barre-A-Oh  91459Decca10", 78 RPM, , US
Buddy Williams (2)Buddy's Country  TEP 0424RCA Victor12", 45 RPM, EP, 1983Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Take My Hand  VAL1 0492RCA International (Camden)LP, Album, , 1985Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Trucks And Trains  VPL1 0161RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1977Australia
Buddy Williams (2)A Breath Of Country Air  VAL1 0377RCA International (Camden)LP, Album, , 1982Australia
Buddy Williams (2)A Man And His Guitar  VAL1 0367RCA International (Camden)LP, Album, , 1982Australia
Buddy Williams (2)How's Your Memory  VPL1 0623RCA/Ariola InternationalLP, Album, , 1986Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Wonder Valley  VAL1 0312RCA International (Camden)LP, Album, , 1980Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Hittin' The Road Again  VPL1 0072RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1975Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Ramblin' 'Round  VPL1 0150RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1977Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Thanks To You  VPL1 0089RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1975Australia
Buddy Williams (2)An Old Hillbilly From Way Back  VAL1 0360RCA InternationalLP, Album, , 1981Australia
The OverlandersHelp Me Understand  CAMS 193RCA CamdenLP, Album, , 1979Australia
The OverlandersThe Happiest Days Of My Life  VPL1 0128RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1976Australia
The OverlandersFarming '77  VPL1 0151RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1977Australia
The OverlandersAussie On My Mind  VAL1 0138RCALP, Album, , 1973Australia
The OverlandersCountry Touch  VPL1 0055RCA VictorLP, Album, , 1974Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Pioneering Days / Down The Old Bush Track  G25224Regal Zonophone10", 78 RPM, , Australia
Buddy Williams (2)I'll Stroll Down Memory Lane With You  EMB 10402EMI (Australia) Limited12", Compilation, , 1978Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Where The White Faced Cattle Roam  VCL1 0033RCA CamdenLP, Album, Stereo, Australia
The OverlandersThe Cowboys Life Is Good Enough For Me  OCMS-180RCA CamdenLP, Album, , Australia
Buddy Williams (2)Country Style  CAMS 152RCA CamdenLP, Album, Stereo, Australia
Buddy Williams And His Golden Echo MusicSwingin', Marchin' And Whistlin'  SR 25064RouletteLP, Stereo, , 1959US
Syl DopsonHappy Days! With The Biggest Little Band In The World  RA-4141RaLP, Album, , Trinidad & Tobago
Buddy Williams (4)Scarlet Woman / Bobby McGee  1005Doc Records (5)7", 45 RPM, Stereo, US
Buddy Williams (2)The Ringer  45-DO-4052Columbia7", 45 RPM, Single, Australia
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Luke McDanielA Tribute To Hank Williams, My Buddy / This Crying Heart  45-184Trumpet Records7", 45 RPM, , 1953US

 Distribution Of Prices